Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 20:41:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1661712-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2212465-0


15661/Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express
     राँची - कामाख्या साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

BJE/Bhojudih Junction --> NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is CANCELLED on 25/03/18
Fri Mar 16, 2018 (12:49PM)
Updated: Dec 22 2017 (08:20) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 B4
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 A1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhojudih Junction and New Bongaigaon Junction.
Travel Time: 19h 0m    20 halts    Distance: 863 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ASN/Asansol Junction and DGR/Durgapur
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 00:20
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
 M     
BJE/Bhojudih Junction 
Arrives @ 19:20
(Avg 20m late)
Platform# --
 M     
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 

20 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Bhojudih Junction and New Bongaigaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction -20:30+211-166.951633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri JunctionXO 21:40+121:45+15m11-106.949258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.8
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 22:50+022:55+15m11-54.128246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3315.4
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 23:28+023:30+02m11-38.763227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#5/--/MHQMahuda JunctionX 23:45+523:47+52m11-22.944203mSERJharkhand - 828308, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3122.9
#6/--/BJE»Bhojudih Junction»X 00:18+300:20+32m--20.045156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4029.7
#7/--/JOCJoychandi Pahar 01:00+601:02+62m1229.745172mSERDist - Purulia Pin-723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5037.1
#8/--/ASNAsansol JunctionX 01:52+902:00+98m5266.869114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.3
#9/==/RNGRaniGanjXO 02:16+1002:17+101m3285.135100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.1
#10/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 02:29+2202:31+242m3292.12885mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3616.8
#11/==/DGRDurgapurX↵¶ 03:07+2403:12+235m12108.95776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1570.9
#12/==/SURISiuri 04:27+1204:28+121m12179.92472mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#13/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 05:15+905:20+95m22198.96257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2727.9
#14/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 05:47+905:52+95m32226.87740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4152.7
#15%==%PKRPakur 06:33+1106:35+112m12279.53737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5936.1
#16%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 07:34+707:36+72m22315.64330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.1
#17%==%MLDTMalda TownX 08:25+608:40+515m42350.87731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1090.2
#18%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 09:50+1109:52+112m22440.97538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4657.5
#19%==%KNEKishanGanj 10:38+1210:43+125m12498.54553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.3
#20%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 12:40+612:55+815m12585.810114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.3
#21|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 13:40+513:45+45m--2593.144121mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0547.7
#22|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 14:50+614:52+62m--2640.850161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5344.3
#23|--|BNVBinnaguri 15:45+515:47+52m--2685.239133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5334.3
#24|--|HSAHasimaraX 16:40+416:42+42m--2719.443123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4834.6
#25|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 17:30+1517:35+175m--2754.17353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0781.2
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar 18:42+1918:44+192m--2835.24649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3627.7
#27%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 19:20+2019:30+2010m--2863.04459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1051.5
#28!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 20:40+1520:42+152m--2914.46349mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#29!==!KYQKamakhya Junction 22:40+15---21038.5-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.