Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 08:11:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

08619/Ranchi - Katihar Special
রাঁচি - কাতিহার বিশেষ     रांची - कटिहार विशेष

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> MURI/Muri Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 08, 2015
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Muri Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 8m    0 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# --
S      
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 15:13
Platform# --
S      
MURI/Muri Junction 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Muri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction» -14:05---10.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 15:13-15:15-2m--160.050258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.8
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 16:18-16:23-5m--1112.817246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:5549.2
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 19:18-19:28-10m--1161.960236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:0363.4
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan 20:31-20:33-2m--1225.469182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4956.4
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 21:22-21:24-2m--1281.864254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 21:51-21:53-2m--1310.847270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.3
#8/==/JAJJhajha 22:50-22:55-5m--1355.171142mECRJhajha, Bihar
15 intermediate stations00:4553.2
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction 23:40-23:42-2m--1408.32554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3339.2
#10/==/BJUBarauni Junction 01:15-01:35-20m--2447.55149mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1815.3
#11/==/BGSBegusarai 01:53-01:55-2m--2462.95647mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#12/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 02:38-02:40-2m--2502.938 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:4667.0
#13/==/NNANaugachia 04:26-04:28-2m--2569.92739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations02:0757.4
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction 06:35----2627.3-37mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.