Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 15:41:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18629/Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express
রাঁচি - নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     राँची - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

JAJ/Jhajha --> SGUJ/Siliguri Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train and booking cancelled for unknown period due to closure of DHN-CRP line, w.e.f 15th June , 2017.
Tue Jun 13, 2017 (06:13PM)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 12, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.7/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jhajha and Siliguri Junction.
Travel Time: 13h 13m    10 halts    Distance: 476 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# --
    T  
JAJ/Jhajha 
Arrives @ 02:58 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
SGUJ/Siliguri Junction 

10 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Jhajha and Siliguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction -05:45-11-355.155633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 06:50-06:52-2m11-295.060258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.8
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 07:45-07:50-5m11-242.333246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.4
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 08:18-08:20-2m11-226.921227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3533.8
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 09:55-10:00-5m51-193.146236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2263.4
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan 11:22-11:24-2m--1-129.787182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 12:03-12:05-2m--1-73.354254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 12:37-12:39-2m--1-44.342270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0444.3
#9/==/JAJ»Jhajha» 13:43-13:45-2m--10.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
15 intermediate stations00:4553.2
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction 14:30-14:32-2m--153.22554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3339.2
#11/==/BJUBarauni Junction↵¶ 16:05-16:35-30m--192.53049mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3115.3
#12/==/BGSBegusarai 17:06-17:07-1m21107.82447mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4040.0
#13/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 18:47-18:48-1m--1147.849 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2267.0
#14/==/NNANaugachia 20:10-20:11-1m11214.82939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:5957.4
#15/==/KIRKatihar Junction 22:10-22:30-20m31272.33937mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0038.9
#16%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 23:30-23:32-2m21311.28038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4357.5
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj 00:15-00:17-2m--2368.77353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#18%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 00:42-00:44-2m12399.25869mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2120.5
#19|--|TKGThakurganj 01:05-01:06-1m--2419.73074mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:5255.8
#20|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 02:58-03:00-2m--2475.57121mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:007.3
#21%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 04:00--1A2482.8-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.