Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:53:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:53:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1989882-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1989882-0

18629/Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express
রাঁচি - নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     राँची - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 12, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train and booking cancelled for unknown period due to closure of DHN-CRP line, w.e.f 15th June , 2017.
Tue Jun 13, 2017 (06:13PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.7/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction is 157 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 15m    19 halts    Distance: 838 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 1
    T  
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
Platform# 1A
     F 
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 

19 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction» -05:45-110.055635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 06:50-06:52-2m1160.060257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.8
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 07:45-07:50-5m11112.833245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.4
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 08:18-08:20-2m11128.221227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3533.8
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 09:55-10:00-5m51161.946236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2263.5
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan 11:22-11:24-2m--1225.487182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 12:03-12:05-2m--1281.854254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 12:37-12:39-2m--1310.942270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0444.3
#9/==/JAJJhajha 13:43-13:45-2m--1355.171142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4553.2
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction 14:30-14:32-2m--1408.42554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3339.2
#11/==/BJUBarauni Junction↵¶ 16:05-16:35-30m--1447.63049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3115.3
#12/==/BGSBegusarai 17:06-17:07-1m21462.92447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4040.0
#13/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 18:47-18:48-1m--1503.04944mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2267.0
#14/==/NNANaugachia 20:10-20:11-1m11570.02939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:5957.5
#15/==/KIRKatihar Junction 22:10-22:30-20m31627.43936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0038.9
#16%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 23:30-23:32-2m21666.38038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4357.5
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj 00:15-00:17-2m--2723.97353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#18%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 00:42-00:44-2m12754.45869mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2120.5
#19|--|TKGThakurganj 01:05-01:06-1m--2774.93074mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:5255.8
#20|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 02:58-03:00-2m--2830.77120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:007.3
#21|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction• 04:00--1A2838.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.