Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 15:40:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

08629/Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri (Weekly) Puja Special
রাঁচি - নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি(Weekly) পূজা বিশেষ     रांची - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी(Weekly) पूजा स्पेशल

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> MURI/Muri Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Booking opens on 04.09.2014 for 08629.
Wed Sep 03, 2014 (04:43AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Muri Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 5m    0 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# --
    T  
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50
Platform# --
    T  
MURI/Muri Junction 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Muri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction» -05:45---10.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 06:50-06:52-2m--160.060258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.8
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 07:45-07:50-5m11112.837246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.4
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 08:18-08:20-2m--1128.221227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3533.8
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 09:55-10:00-5m--1161.928236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2263.4
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan 11:22-11:24-2m--1225.485182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4056.4
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 12:04-12:06-2m--1281.856254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 12:37-12:39-2m--1310.842270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0444.3
#9/==/JAJJhajha 13:43-13:45-2m--1355.171142mECRJhajha, Bihar
15 intermediate stations00:4553.2
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction 14:30-14:32-2m--1408.32554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3339.2
#11/==/BJUBarauni Junction 16:05-16:25-20m--1447.55449mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#12/==/BGSBegusarai 16:42-16:44-2m--1462.96247mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#13/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 17:23-17:25-2m--1502.924 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:4567.0
#14/==/NNANaugachia 20:10-20:12-2m--1569.92739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations02:0857.4
#15/==/KIRKatihar Junction 22:20-22:30-10m--1627.34237mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5538.9
#16%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 23:25-23:27-2m--1666.27238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj 00:15-00:17-2m--2723.87653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.5
#18%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 00:41-00:43-2m--2754.36169mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2020.5
#19|--|TKGThakurganj 01:03-01:05-2m--2774.83074mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:5055.8
#20|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 02:55-03:00-5m--2830.67121mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:007.3
#21%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 04:00----2837.9-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.