Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 14:45:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

08624/Ranchi -Patna Weekly Special
     रांची -Patna साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> KQR/Koderma Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Rest of the trips are cancelled.
Fri May 09, 2014 (05:49AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
GAYA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Koderma Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 239 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# --
    T  
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
KQR/Koderma Junction 

3 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Koderma Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction» -21:05---10.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 22:15-22:20-5m--160.053258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.8
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 23:20-23:30-10m11112.839246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5032.3
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 00:20-00:30-10m32145.180240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations01:1093.5
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction 01:40-01:42-2m--2238.652 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2876.2
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction 03:10-03:35-25m--2314.847114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0047.2
#7/==/JHDJehanabad 04:35-04:37-2m--2362.04468mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2115.4
#8/==/TEATaregna 04:58-05:00-2m--2377.41562mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations02:0029.7
#9/==/PNBEPatna Junction 07:00----2407.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.