Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 22:41:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 22:41:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18611/Ranchi - Varanasi Express
     राँची - वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with a 3rd AC coach (BE1)
Fri Jan 20, 2017 (11:50PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:30) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.9/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Varanasi Junction is 95 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 45m    28 halts    Distance: 575 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 MT  FS
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 6
S TW  S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

28 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction» -20:10+0110.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 21:20-221:25+25m1160.058257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.1
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. 22:20+522:25+65m11113.213352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:255.4
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 22:50-123:00+510m31118.561 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#5/==/PTRUPatratuX 23:18+1623:23+175m11136.888373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2029.2
#6/==/RAYRayX 23:43+2323:45+232m11166.046442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/KLREKhalari 23:54+2423:56+252m11173.077459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2228.1
#8/==/TORITori Junction 00:18+3800:20+382m22201.170515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.6
#9/==/LTHRLatehar 00:48+4000:50+402m22233.671381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.4
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 01:24+4301:29+425m12274.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2127.2
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj 01:50+5101:55+505m12301.221234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:3533.4
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 03:30+003:40+410m12334.782190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1216.3
#13/==/URDUntari RoadX 03:52+1603:54+162m22351.044171mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.8
#14/==/MDJMohammad Ganj 04:10+1504:12+152m22362.765157mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar 04:23+1604:25+162m22374.635152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#16/==/JPLJapla 04:37+1204:39+142m22381.775149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#17/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih 04:45+1604:47+162m--2389.263142mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road 04:55+1604:57+162m--2397.6119140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0815.8
#19/==/BSYABarkisalaiya 05:05+1605:07+162m--2413.415122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:071.8
#20/==/ANHAnkorha 05:14+1605:16+172m--2415.251124mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.1
#21/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX 05:35+2205:37+262m--2431.343110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.8
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone 05:45+3205:47+332m--2437.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction 06:01+3506:03+352m22454.885110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#24/==/KTQKudra 06:21+3706:23+372m--2480.28392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road 06:39+3806:41+392m12502.46780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/DGODurgauti 06:49+3906:51+392m--2511.46978mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#27/==/KMSKaramnasaX 07:01+3907:03+392m--2523.03977mECR821105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5234.2
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 07:55+2108:05+2510m--2557.12284mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3512.7
#29/==/KEIKashi 08:40+2108:41+291m--2569.82382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#30/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 08:55+30-62575.2-82mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.