Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:39:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18611/Ranchi - Varanasi Express
     राँची - वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> SSM/Sasaram Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 0m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed SSM/Sasaram Junction @ 06:35 32m late
Friday Departure: Arrived BSB/Varanasi Junction @ 08:55 on time
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with a 3rd AC coach (BE1)
Fri Jan 20, 2017 (11:50PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:30) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Sasaram Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 51m    21 halts    Distance: 455 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:10
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
 MT  FS
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 06:01 +1 night
(Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
S TW  S
SSM/Sasaram Junction 

21 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Sasaram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction» -20:10+1110.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 21:20-121:25+45m1160.058258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.1
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. 22:20+622:25+75m11113.213352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:255.4
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 22:50+223:00+410m31118.561342mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#5/==/PTRUPatratuX 23:18+1223:23+105m11136.988 ECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2029.3
#6/==/RAYRayX 23:43+1523:45+162m11166.146441mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#7/==/KLREKhalari 23:54+1623:56+182m11173.077460mECR829205, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#8/==/TORITori Junction 00:18+2600:20+272m22201.270 ECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.6
#9/==/LTHRLatehar 00:48+2900:50+302m22233.871381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.4
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 01:24+3501:29+345m12274.278296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2127.2
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj 01:50+4401:55+445m12301.421234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:3533.4
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 03:30-703:40+210m12334.882190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1216.3
#13/==/URDUntari RoadX 03:52+1103:54+102m22351.144171mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.8
#14/==/MDJMohammad Ganj 04:10+904:12+102m22362.965157mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar 04:23+1204:25+122m22374.835152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#16/==/JPLJapla 04:37+704:39+102m22381.875149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#17/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih 04:45+1104:47+112m--2389.363142mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road 04:55+1004:57+122m--2397.7119140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0815.8
#19/==/BSYABarkisalaiya 05:05+1205:07+122m--2413.615122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:071.8
#20/==/ANHAnkorha 05:14+1105:16+112m--2415.451124mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.1
#21/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX 05:35+1305:37+172m--2431.443110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.8
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone 05:45+2305:47+242m--2437.276113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction 06:01+2506:03+252m22455.085110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#24/==/KTQKudra 06:21+2606:23+262m--2480.48392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road 06:39+2706:41+272m12502.66780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/DGODurgauti 06:49+2706:51+272m--2511.66978mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#27/==/KMSKaramnasaX 07:01+2707:03+282m--2523.13977mECR821105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5234.2
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 07:55+1008:05+1910m--2557.32284mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3512.7
#29/==/KEIKashi 08:40+2108:41+261m12570.02383mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#30/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 08:55+25-62575.4- NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.