Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 02:15:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05967⇒15967/Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express
ৰঙিয়া - ডিব্রুগড় এক্সপ্ৰেছ     रंगिया - डिब्रुगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> CPK/Chaparmukh Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 59m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed BOJ/Bhojo @ 17:37 7m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary argumentation of two General second class coaches from 21.06.2017 to 28.06.2017
Sat Jun 17, 2017 (04:11AM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 09, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Catering Provided by Local Vendors.
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Guwahati and Chaparmukh Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 44m    2 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:30
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
S  WT  
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 09:14
(Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
S  WT  
CPK/Chaparmukh Junction 

2 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Chaparmukh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RNYRangiya Junction -05:30+0--1-47.45558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#2%--%KDKNKendukana 05:41+105:42+11m11-37.33956mNFRAssam 781380, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.5
#3%--%CGSChangsari 06:06+406:07+71m--1-21.83454mNFRPIN 781101, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2715.2
#4%--%KYQKamakhya JunctionX 06:34+206:36+32m--1-6.62152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:196.6
#5|==|GHY»Guwahati»X 06:55+907:30+235m--10.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2619.2
#6|==|TKCThakurkuchi 07:56+607:57+71m--119.25054mNFRHatisila, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4537.8
#7!==!JIDJagi Road 08:42+108:44+22m--157.06862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#8!==!CPKChaparmukh JunctionX 09:14+1609:16+182m1191.07265mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3744.6
#9!==!HJIHojai 09:53+4409:54+451m--1135.54378mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2014.3
#10!==!LKALanka 10:14+4210:16+422m11149.82988mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0430.6
#11!==!LMGLumding JunctionX 11:20+1711:30+1310m--1180.563141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.4
#12|--|DPUDiphuX 12:01+1712:03+212m--1212.845177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4937.1
#13|--|DMVDimapur 12:52+1012:57+125m--1249.950154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#14|--|BXJBokajan 13:14+1013:15+111m--1264.163138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#15|--|SZRSarupathar 13:36+1013:37+111m--1286.240123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5133.9
#16|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 14:28-114:30+162m--1320.136102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4325.6
#17|--|TTBTitabarX 15:13-615:15+92m11345.63898mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2012.5
#18|--|MXNMariani Junction 15:35+315:45+410m11358.170118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19|--|AGIAmguri JunctionX 16:09+1116:11+142m11386.257104mNFRPIN 785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#20|--|NMTNamtiali 16:23+2016:25+202m--1397.74899mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#21|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 16:43+1516:45+152m11412.248101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.1
#22|--|BOJBhojo 17:28+1517:30+152m--1446.364107mNFRPIN 785691, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#23|--|SPKSapekhatiX 17:43+1717:45+292m--1460.139111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#24|--|BFDBorhat 18:05+2218:07+222m--1473.040118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#25|--|NAMNamrup 18:15+2118:17+242m11478.459123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#26|--|NHKNaharkatiya 18:28+2418:30+272m--1489.256121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#27|--|DJGDuliajanO 18:40+2918:42+302m--1498.618123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5516.2
#28|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX 19:37+1019:47+1110m--1514.852124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2017.4
#29|--|CHBChabuaX 20:07+1220:12+155m11532.234117mNFRChabua, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4324.6
#30|--|DBRGDibrugarh 20:55+0-21556.8-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.