Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 07:39:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

55714/Rangiya jn - New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved)
ৰঙিয়া - নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি পেছেঞ্জাৰ     रंगिया - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी पैसेंजर

NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction --> DQG/Dhupguri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to probable Rail Roko at Kokrajhar & Salakati Station,will remain #Cancelled on 30.03.18.
Thu Mar 29, 2018 (10:06PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 05, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 21 2017 (12:31) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 5.0/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
HCP
  9
SLR
 10
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between New Bongaigaon Junction and Dhupguri.
Travel Time: 5h 10m    21 halts    Distance: 185 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:10
(Avg 29m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 
Arrives @ 12:20
(Avg 2h 56m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DQG/Dhupguri 

21 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between New Bongaigaon Junction and Dhupguri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 42m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RNYRangiya Junction -03:15+3--1-109.06758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#2%--%GOEGhograpar 03:22+1003:23+121m--1-101.25255mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#3%--%NLVNalbariX 03:33+1403:37+154m--1-92.56154mNFRNalbari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#4%--%KTCHKaithalkuchi 03:47+1803:48+181m--1-82.45050mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#5%--%TIHUTihuX 03:57+1903:59+192m--1-74.95750mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#6%--%PBLPathsala 04:09+1904:10+211m--1-65.46048mNFRPIN - 781325, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#7%--%SPQSorupeta 04:20+2104:21+251m--1-55.46148mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#8%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 04:32+2704:39+327m--1-44.15249mNFRHowli, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#9%--%SBESorbhog Junction 04:48+3504:49+461m--1-36.35951mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#10%--%PTLDPatiladahaX 04:58+4804:59+521m--1-27.45649mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#11%--%BJFBijni 05:10+5305:18+478m11-17.26354mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#12%--%CPQChaprakataX 05:27+4805:28+481m--1-7.84656mNFRNational Highway 31C, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#13%--%BNGNBongaigaon 05:35+5005:36+541m--1-2.52161mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:072.5
#14%--%NBQ»New Bongaigaon Junction»X 05:43+5807:10+2987m--10.02459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:114.3
#15%==%DTXDangtal 07:21+3707:22+381m114.35057mNFRNational Highway 31C, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#16%==%BSGNBasugaonX 07:31+4007:32+421m1111.84756mNFRPIN - 783372, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17%==%SLKXSalakatiX 07:41+4307:42+471m2118.85454mNFRPIN - 783376, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#18%==%KOJKokrajhar 07:52+4707:53+491m1127.75949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#19%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 08:03+5008:04+541m--137.66145mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#20%==%CROAChautara 08:15+5708:16+571m--148.85544mNFRChautara, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#21%==%GOGHGossaigaon HatX 08:29+5908:30+1:021m--160.74749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22%==%SRPBSrirampur AssamX 08:39+1:0508:40+1:101m--167.76449mNFRDist - Dhubri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#23%==%JOQJoraiX 08:50+1:1208:51+1:171m1178.25453mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#24%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri 09:00+1:1909:01+1:311m1186.35353mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#25%==%SMTASamuktala Road Junction 09:12+1:3009:13+1:391m--196.05249mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#26%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 09:25+1:4309:30+2:165m11106.46648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#27%==%NBSNew Baneswar 09:40+2:2009:41+2:291m11117.43444mNFRDist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:147.9
#28%==%NCBNew Cooch BeharXO 09:55+2:3010:05+3:0410m--1125.22148mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2910.1
#29%==%PQZPundibari 10:34+2:4710:35+2:541m11135.33853mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#30%==%SJRRSajerparX 10:42+2:5610:43+3:021m--1139.84555mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#31%==%GDXGhoksadanga 10:53+3:0110:54+3:051m--1147.31658mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#32%==%GUZGumanihatX 11:20+2:5011:21+2:561m11154.35959mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#33!%%!%FLKFalakataO 11:30+2:5811:31+3:071m--1163.12167mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:269.1
#34!%%!%SXXSalbariX 11:57+2:5211:58+2:561m--1172.34469mNFRDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#35!%%!%KLGRKolai GramO 12:07+2:5712:08+2:591m--1178.93275mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#36!%%!%DQGDhupguriO 12:20+2:5612:21+3:081m--1185.31277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:336.8
#37!%%!%ATMAltagramXO 12:54+2:4612:55+2:561m--1192.12285mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:259.1
#38!%%!%BYXABetgaraO 13:20+2:4213:21+2:431m11201.2789mNFRDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:374.4
#39!%%!%NMXNew MaynaguriXO 13:58+2:1413:59+2:171m--1205.6686mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:363.8
#40!%%!%NQHNew Domohani 14:35+1:5414:36+2:041m11209.51985mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:247.7
#41%==%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 15:00+1:5115:01+1:581m11217.21886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:247.2
#42%==%RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction 15:25+1:5015:26+1:521m11224.35092mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#43%==%BLKBelakoba 15:36+1:5015:37+1:501m11232.65799mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#44%==%ABFCAmbari Falakata 15:47+1:5115:48+1:581m11242.143106mNFRdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.7
#45%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 16:00+2:01-21250.7-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.