Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 02:22:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16589/Rani Chennamma Express
ರಾಣಿ ಚೆನ್ನಮ್ಮ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     रानी चेन्नम्मा एक्सप्रेस

ASK/Arsikere Junction --> RRB/Birur Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 9m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived ASK/Arsikere Junction @ 00:04 1m early
Thursday Departure: Arrived KOP/Kolhapur SCSMT @ 13:40 on time
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1995
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Mar 26, 2016 (04:00PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2018 (03:40) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (117 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - good (23)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 21
 B3
 22
S11
 23
SLR
 MRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and Birur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 44m    1 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 00:10
(Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 00:54
(Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RRB/Birur Junction 

1 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Birur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction -21:15+281-165.834906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.7
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX 21:25+821:27+82m11-160.1100918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1931.5
#3|==|DBLDodbele 21:46+1921:47+191m--1-128.651907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3832.3
#4|==|TKTumakuru X 22:25+822:27+82m11-96.370826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3844.1
#5!==!AMSAAmmasandra 23:05+1423:06+141m11-52.259818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2726.8
#6!==!TTRTiptur 23:33+1323:35+132m21-25.451859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3025.4
#7!==!ASK»Arsikere Junction»X 00:05+1300:10+135m120.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction 00:44+1400:45+151m1239.042773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#9|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 00:54+1900:56+192m1245.471805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:37114.7
#10!==!DVGDavangere 02:33+2702:35+272m12160.133597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#11!==!HRRHarihar 02:58+2203:00+232m12173.067551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#12!==!RNRRanibennur 03:21+3003:22+311m--2196.275582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2632.5
#13!==!HVRHaveri 03:48+3303:50+332m--2228.843558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4575.2
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction X 05:35-105:45+1010m12304.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.4
#15|==|DWRDharwad 06:08+1606:10+162m12324.457737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3936.8
#16|==|LWRAlnavar Junction 06:49+1506:50+151m12361.253567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.6
#17|==|LDLonda Junction 07:28+2207:30+222m12394.853642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2925.6
#18!==!KNPKhanapurX 07:59+2308:00+241m12420.362660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#19!==!BGMBelagavi 08:25+3308:30+345m12446.144751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4936.2
#20!==!PCHPachhapur 09:19+3309:20+351m12482.354669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#21!==!GKKGokak Road 09:38+3709:40+362m12498.441625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#22!==!GPBGhatprabha 09:48+3909:50+382m12503.947626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#23!==!CKRChikodi Road 10:09+3510:10+361m12518.945664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#24!==!RBGRaybag 10:29+3110:30+311m12533.370595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#25!==!CNCChinchliX 10:39+3110:40+311m12543.845561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#26!==!KUDKudachiX 10:49+3210:50+311m12550.627 SWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.2
#27!==!UGRUgar Khurd 11:04+2711:05+271m12556.829561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5526.7
#28!==!MRJMiraj Junction 12:00+1712:15+2815m22583.433556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2547.2
#29%--%KOPKolhapur SCSMT 13:40-2-22630.6- CRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.