Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:08:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:08:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1633397-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1804792-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1955817-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2153595-0

16589/Rani Chennamma Express
ರಾಣಿ ಚೆನ್ನಮ್ಮ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     रानी चेन्नम्मा एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1995
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Mar 26, 2016 (04:00PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:10) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 21
 B3
 22
S11
 23
SLR
 MRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal).
Travel Time: 16h 25m    27 halts    Distance: 796 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 112 km/hr between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur)
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) 

27 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -21:15+0810.034906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.7
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX 21:25+721:27+72m115.799918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1931.5
#3|==|DBLDodbele 21:46+1621:47+161m--137.251907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3832.3
#4|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)X 22:25+822:27+82m1169.570825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3844.1
#5!==!AMSAAmmasandra 23:05+1323:06+131m11113.659818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2726.8
#6!==!TTRTiptur 23:33+1223:35+122m21140.351859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3025.4
#7!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 00:05+800:10+105m12165.860816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#8|==|DRUKadur JunctionX 00:49+600:50+81m12204.848773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction 00:58+1301:00+132m12211.274802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33114.7
#10!==!DVGDavangere 02:33+2602:35+262m12325.933597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#11!==!HRRHarihar 02:58+2003:00+212m12338.867551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#12!==!RNRRanibennur 03:21+2203:22+231m--2362.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3232.5
#13!==!HVRHaveri 03:54+2203:55+231m--2394.645558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4075.2
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)X 05:35-305:45+810m12469.852640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.1
#15|==|DWRDharwad 06:08+1406:10+142m12489.857737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.2
#16|==|LWRAlnavar Junction 06:49+1106:50+121m12527.053567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.4
#17|==|LDLonda Junction 07:28+2107:30+222m12560.453643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2925.6
#18!==!KNPKhanapurX 07:59+2508:00+261m12586.062660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#19!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 08:25+3408:30+355m12611.744751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4936.2
#20!==!PCHPachhapur 09:19+3309:20+341m12647.954669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#21!==!GKKGokak Road 09:38+3209:40+312m12664.041625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#22!==!GPBGhatprabha 09:48+3309:50+332m12669.647626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#23!==!CKRChikodi Road 10:09+2710:10+281m12684.545664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#24!==!RBGRaybag 10:29+2110:30+221m12698.970595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#25!==!CNCChinchliX 10:39+2210:40+221m12709.445561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#26!==!KUDKudachiX 10:49+2210:50+221m12716.227548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.2
#27!==!UGRUgar Khurd 11:04+1711:05+161m12722.429561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5526.7
#28!==!MRJMiraj Junction 12:00+1812:15+2815m22749.033556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2547.2
#29|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal)• 13:40-2-22796.2-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.