Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 18:39:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16590/Rani Chennamma Express
राणी चेन्नम्मा एक्सप्रेस     रानी चेन्नम्मा एक्सप्रेस

MRJ/Miraj Junction --> RRB/Birur Junction

Refresh Live Status (9m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed PCH/Pachhapur @ 18:03 28m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) @ 07:21 36m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) @ 07:06 21m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1995
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (10:31PM)
Updated: Nov 19 2017 (14:16) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 H1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 21
 B3
 22
S11
 23
SLR
 MRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Miraj Junction and Birur Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 58m    18 halts    Distance: 538 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:35
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MRJ/Miraj Junction 
Arrives @ 02:33 +1 night
(Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RRB/Birur Junction 

18 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Birur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KOPKolhapur SCSMT -14:05+321-47.251 CRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2420.6
#2%--%HTKHatkanagaleX 14:29+314:30+51m--1-26.632591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.6
#3%--%MRJ»Miraj Junction» 15:20-1615:35+215m310.067556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2426.7
#4!==!UGRUgar Khurd 15:59+1416:00+161m--126.741561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#5!==!KUDKudachi 16:09+2016:10+201m1132.845 SWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#6!==!CNCChinchliX 16:19+1916:20+201m--139.770561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#7!==!RBGRaybag 16:29+2116:30+231m1150.196595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0914.4
#8!==!CKRChikodi Road 16:39+3016:40+301m1164.531664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2914.9
#9!==!GPBGhatprabhaX 17:09+1917:10+201m--179.555626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#10!==!GKKGokak Road 17:16+2417:17+281m--185.057625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.1
#11!==!PCHPachhapurX 17:34+3417:35+341m11101.136669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.2
#12!==!BGMBelagavi X 18:35+1618:40+185m11137.386751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.7
#13!==!KNPKhanapurX 18:58+3419:00+412m11163.134660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.6
#14!==!LDLonda JunctionX 19:45+2919:50+355m21188.638642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5333.6
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction 20:43+3320:45+332m11222.238567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5836.8
#16|==|DWRDharwad 21:43+1921:45+192m11259.027737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.4
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction 22:30+322:40+810m11279.472640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.2
#18!==!HVRHaveri 23:43+1823:45+182m--1354.675558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2632.5
#19!==!RNRRanibennurX 00:11+2200:12+221m--2387.267582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#20!==!HRRHarihar 00:33+3100:35+312m--2410.551551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#21!==!DVGDavangere 00:50+3600:52+372m12423.368597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:41114.7
#22|==|RRBBirur JunctionXO 02:33+3202:35+322m12538.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction 02:43+3602:46+353m12544.453773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction 03:30+2603:35+275m12583.466816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#25!==!TTRTiptur 03:58+3004:00+302m--2608.985859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1926.8
#26!==!AMSAAmmasandra 04:19+3404:22+323m12635.647818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5644.1
#27!==!TKTumakuru O 05:18+1605:20+172m12679.781826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2432.3
#28|==|DBLDodbeleO 05:44+2005:45+201m--2712.050907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3831.5
#29/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 06:23+2306:25+262m22743.517918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.7
#30/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:45+22-82749.2-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.