Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 02:37:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1970625-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2194908-0


15013/Ranikhet Express
رانی کهیت ایکسپریس     रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

GGN/Gurgaon --> RMU/Rampur Junction

Refresh Live Status (24m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed SBLT/Shri Bhadriya Lathi @ 01:55 19m late
Saturday Departure: Reached KFPR/Kafurpur @ 01:14 20m late
Friday Departure: Arrived KGM/Kathgodam @ 07:25 2h 20m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) The 15013 Jaisalmer-Kathgodam Ranikhet Express train will be regulated for 10 minutes at Delhi Sabzi Mandi station during the block because Delhi Division of Northern Railway shall undertake repair work of Washable Apron o­n platform no.11 at Delhi Jn . Yard with immediate upto 01.03.2018 2) S1 converted into 2S...
more...
Coach between Jodhpur - Delhi. 3)▶ Rescheduled to leave Jaisalmer at 02;45 hrs instead of 00;45 hrs on 23.03.18.
Fri Mar 23, 2018 (01:42AM)
News Entry# 202015
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Arrange lunch by self. Only bread pakoda is available from Phulera....
more...
Dinner is available from Rewari by local vendors. Please carry water bottle.; E-catering available.; Order on
Updated: Apr 11 2018 (19:51) by Kushagra^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Total 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.6/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B3
  4
AB1
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
  9
GEN
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 H1
 20
 B1
 21
 B2
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
  MJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Gurgaon and Rampur Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 46m    7 halts    Distance: 220 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HPU/Hapur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 19:37
(Avg 41m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GGN/Gurgaon 
Arrives @ 02:23 +1 night
(Avg 57m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RMU/Rampur Junction 

7 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Gurgaon and Rampur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JSMJaisalmer -00:45+2811-948.077223mNWR345001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4962.7
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi 01:34+3901:36+402m11-885.373198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3238.9
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat 02:08+4402:10+462m11-846.438 NWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:127.5
#4|--|RDRARamdevraX 02:22+4802:25+563m11-838.957226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4946.6
#5|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction 03:14+1:0103:17+1:073m11-792.372233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0072.3
#6|--|OSNOsiyan 04:17+1:1404:19+1:152m11-720.063331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2021.1
#7|--|TIWTivari 04:39+1:1604:41+1:162m11-698.836274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5633.8
#8|--|MDBMandor 05:37+5305:39+1:042m11-665.036244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#9|--|RKBRaikabag Palace JunctionO 05:51+1:0305:53+1:062m11-657.74237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:272.0
#10|==|JUJodhpur Junction 06:20+4806:45+3925m31-655.733241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#11|==|BGKTBhagat ki Kothi 06:52+4106:53+421m11-651.977228mNWRPIN 342001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5469.4
#12|--|PMYPali MarwarX 07:47+4807:53+486m11-582.530221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0230.9
#13|--|MJMarwar JunctionX 08:55+2409:20+3125m21-551.672267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1387.6
#14!%%!%BERBeawar 10:33+4410:34+1:171m--1-464.037446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.3
#15!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 12:00+1212:10+2010m11-411.660480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2928.8
#16%==%KSGKishangarhX 12:39+2412:41+262m31-382.864 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:39105.9
#17%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 14:20+2214:35+2815m11-277.046436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#18%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 14:42+3314:45+323m11-271.584423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4056.1
#19%==%DODausa 15:25+3415:27+352m21-215.575 NWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#20%==%BKIBandikui JunctionX 15:50+3715:52+402m11-186.854283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0860.9
#21/==/AWRAlwar Junction 17:00+2817:03+303m11-125.859272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2726.6
#22/==/KRHKhairthalX 17:30+3317:32+332m11-99.257308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3432.5
#23/==/BWLBawal 18:06+2518:08+262m21-66.722266mNWRBawal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4215.4
#24/==/RERewari JunctionXO 18:50+818:55+205m31-51.375246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1721.2
#25%==%PTRDPataudi Road 19:12+2719:14+272m21-30.186228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.1
#26%==%GGN»Gurgaon» 19:35+4019:37+412m210.049219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#27/==/DECDelhi Cantt.X 19:58+4720:00+502m3117.029219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:209.7
#28/==/DEEDelhi Sarai RohillaX 20:20+4920:22+1:002m3126.75223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:484.4
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 21:10+4422:00+2750m11131.125219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3313.6
#30/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO 22:33+2822:35+292m1144.715209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.8
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 23:02+2723:04+352m2151.554216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4136.8
#32/==/HPUHapur Junction 23:45+5123:47+512m2188.355216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53104.0
#33/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:40+4001:50+5010m--2192.350196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3327.2
#34/==/RMURampur Junction 02:23+5702:30+567m12219.677191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#35|--|BLQRBilaspur Road 02:51+1:0502:53+1:062m12246.4135195mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0818.1
#36|--|RUPCRudrapur City 03:01+1:1403:09+1:118m12264.442209mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#37|--|HLDDHaldi Road 03:29+1:0603:31+1:062m12278.424236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.7
#38|--|LKULal Kuan Junction 03:50+5803:55+585m12286.129264mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.2
#39|--|HDWHaldwani 04:28+4804:38+4710m12302.313440mNER263139, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#40|--|KGMKathgodam 05:05+33-12308.3-518mNER263126, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.