Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 02:17:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2557777-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2857738-0


15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
رانی کھیت ایکسپریس     रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

BKI/Bandikui Junction --> KSG/Kishangarh

Refresh Live Status (3h 37m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed HLDD/Haldi Road @ 21:54 4m late
Saturday Departure: Departed RDRA/Ramdevra @ 22:33 1h 46m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 13, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.; Order on
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2S reservation available between Alwar - Jaisalmer.
Sun Dec 20, 2015 (01:22AM)
Updated: Apr 17 2018 (23:10) by 16229🔹Mysuru↔️Varanasi Express🔹16230^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
1.)No RSA; 3 Dedicated Rakes; 2.)Attached to 25014 at Moradabad Jn and run together between Moradabad Jn and Jaisalmer
Rating: 3.7/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 H1
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
GEN
 16
MIL
 17
SLR
  MJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bandikui Junction and Kishangarh.
Travel Time: 3h 32m    3 halts    Distance: 200 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and FL/Phulera Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 09:07
(Avg 38m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BKI/Bandikui Junction 
Arrives @ 12:39
(Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSG/Kishangarh 

3 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Bandikui Junction and Kishangarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KGMKathgodam -20:40+111-495.130518mNER263126, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani 20:52+620:57+65m11-489.029440mNER263139, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.2
#3|--|LKULal Kuan JunctionX 21:30+321:35+65m--1-472.835264mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road 21:48+321:50+42m11-465.276236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City 22:01+1022:06+115m11-451.264209mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road 22:23+1122:25+122m11-433.138195mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4226.8
#7|--|RMURampur JunctionX 23:07+1223:12+135m21-406.343191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3827.2
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction 23:50+3200:45+2355m41-379.167196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:33104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction 02:18+2002:20+212m12-275.044216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5036.8
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO 03:10+2603:12+262m42-238.245216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 03:21+3003:23+302m12-231.522209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.6
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 04:00+3104:40+2340m52-217.916219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.4
#13/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 04:56+3004:58+302m32-213.539223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#14/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 05:13+3405:15+342m12-203.864219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon 05:31+3805:33+392m12-186.886219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.1
#16%==%PTRDPataudi RoadX 05:54+4905:56+502m12-156.729228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4421.2
#17/==/RERewari Junction 06:40+3806:45+385m12-135.566246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#18/==/BWLBawal 06:59+4207:01+432m12-120.185266mNWRBawal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2332.5
#19/==/KRHKhairthalX 07:24+4507:26+462m22-87.661308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2626.6
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction 07:52+4207:55+443m22-60.952272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1060.9
#21!%%!%BKI»Bandikui Junction»X 09:05+3609:07+382m220.059283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.7
#22%==%DODausaX 09:36+3309:37+421m1228.756 NWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0056.1
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 10:37+2810:40+293m2284.822423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.4
#24%==%JPJaipur JunctionXO 10:55+2211:10+3015m3290.274436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29109.4
#25%==%KSGKishangarhX 12:39+3212:41+322m12199.631 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4925.3
#26%==%AIIAjmer JunctionO 13:30+2013:40+2210m2,42224.968480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4652.3
#27!%%!%BERBeawarX 14:26+2514:27+251m--2277.267446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1887.7
#28%==%MJMarwar Junction 15:45+1216:05+2020m12364.974267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#29|--|PMYPali Marwar 16:30+3316:35+325m12395.883221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5069.4
#30|==|BGKTBhagat ki Kothi 17:25+3817:26+401m22465.225228mNWRPIN 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:093.8
#31|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 17:35+4117:50+4215m22469.017241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#32|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 17:57+4317:58+451m12471.040237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#33|--|MDBMandor 18:09+4618:11+462m12478.370244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.8
#34|--|TIWTivari 18:40+5018:42+502m12512.167274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.1
#35|--|OSNOsiyan 19:01+5119:03+512m12533.271331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0172.3
#36|--|PLCJPhalodi JunctionX 20:04+5820:07+593m22605.576233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3746.6
#37|--|RDRARamdevraX 20:44+1:0920:47+1:093m22652.120226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:227.5
#38|--|AQGAshapura Gomat 21:09+5921:11+592m12659.673 NWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3238.9
#39|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi 21:43+1:0221:45+1:032m12698.542198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3062.7
#40#--#JSMJaisalmer 23:15+27-12761.2-223mNWR345001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.