Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Oct 17, 2017 09:43:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 17, 2017 09:43:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009064-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2099567-1
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194908-0
Details Edit
Medium; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2257574-0

15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
رانی کھیت ایکسپریس     रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

KGM/Kathgodam --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 13, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.; Order on
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2S reservation available between Alwar - Jaisalmer.
Sun Dec 20, 2015 (01:22AM)
Updated: Jun 27 2017 (13:52) by ఓం నమొ వేంకటేశాయ^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 A1
 11
 A2
 12
 H1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
  MJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kathgodam and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 15m    10 halts    Distance: 277 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and FL/Phulera Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

10 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KGMKathgodam» -20:40+0110.023518mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#2|--|HDWHaldwani 20:55+320:57+52m115.926440mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.4
#3|--|LKULal Kuan JunctionX 21:35-321:40+25m--122.335263mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.6
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road 21:53+021:55+22m1129.960236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City 22:09+522:11+82m1143.964209mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road 22:28+622:30+72m1161.936195mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4526.9
#7|--|RMURampur JunctionX 23:15+023:20+55m2188.843191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3827.2
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction 23:58+1900:35+1937m--1116.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction 02:05+1102:10+115m12220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5536.8
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 03:05+2503:07+252m42256.845216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 03:16+3003:18+302m12263.622209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.5
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•XO 03:55+3204:40+2145m52277.116219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.4
#13/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 04:56+3004:58+302m32281.536223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.7
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 05:14+3205:16+322m12291.268219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon 05:31+3405:33+342m12308.275219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi RoadX 05:57+3505:59+352m12338.231228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4121.3
#17|--|RERewari Junction 06:40+3706:45+355m12359.566246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#18/==/BWLBawal 06:59+4207:01+442m12374.985266mNWRBawal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2332.5
#19/==/KRHKhairthalX 07:24+4807:26+492m22407.561308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2626.6
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction 07:52+4607:55+503m22434.152272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1060.9
#21!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 09:05+4509:07+462m22495.075283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#22%==%DODausaX 09:30+4909:32+522m12523.754334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0256.1
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 10:34+3810:36+392m22579.817423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.4
#24%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 10:55+3311:10+3515m32585.271436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29105.9
#25%==%KSGKishangarhX 12:39+3012:41+302m12691.135446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4928.8
#26%==%AIIAjmer Junction 13:30+2613:40+2810m3,42719.967480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#27%==%MJMarwar Junction 15:45+2316:05+2420m12859.974267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#28|--|PMYPali Marwar 16:30+4616:35+455m12890.885221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4969.4
#29|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi 17:24+5517:26+552m22960.225228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:093.8
#30|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 17:35+5617:50+5915m22964.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#31|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 17:56+1:0217:58+1:012m12966.040237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#32|--|MDBMandor 18:09+1:0318:11+1:032m12973.370244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.8
#33|--|TIWTivari 18:40+1:0618:42+1:092m121007.167274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.1
#34|--|OSNOsiyan 19:01+1:1919:03+1:192m121028.271331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0172.3
#35|--|PLCJPhalodi JunctionX 20:04+1:2420:07+1:243m221100.570233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4046.6
#36|--|RDRARamdevraX 20:47+1:2620:49+1:272m221147.122226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:207.5
#37|--|AQGAshapura Gomat 21:09+1:1821:11+1:182m121154.673244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3238.9
#38|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi 21:43+1:1621:45+1:162m121193.542198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3062.7
#39#--#JSMJaisalmer 23:15+41-121256.2-223mNWR345001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.