Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 12:47:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2385462-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2387552-0


12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
     रणथम्भोर एक्सप्रेस

DPA/Durgapura --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (13m ago)
Sunday Departure: Arrived DKNT/Dakaniya Talav @ 12:31 23m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived JU/Jodhpur Junction @ 22:38 23m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Halt at Mahidpur Road Station for next Six Months From 22.03.18. Temporary Halt at Sambhar Lake Station for next Six Months From 24.04.18.
Wed Apr 11, 2018 (06:46PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Apr 11 2018 (18:08) by Kushagra^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 D3
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Durgapura and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 59m    10 halts    Distance: 318 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 16:16
(Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DPA/Durgapura 
Arrives @ 22:15
(Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

10 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Durgapura and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%INDBIndore Junction -06:00+241-592.660553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3938.8
#2%==%DWXDewas JunctionX 06:39+1106:41+132m11-553.845540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5440.6
#3/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 07:35+507:40+75m11-513.242493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2055.5
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionX 09:00-509:25+225m11-457.769468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#5/==/MEPMahidpur RoadX 09:40+409:41+41m--1-440.6138492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1023.0
#6/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 09:51+1009:53+92m21-417.680446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#7/==/CMUChau Mahla 10:10+1210:12+122m11-395.071425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#8/==/SVASuwasraX 10:25+1210:27+122m21-379.675455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#9/==/SGZShamgarh 10:38+1310:40+132m21-365.9100465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2033.2
#10/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 11:00+1711:02+172m21-332.784383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#11/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 11:22+1611:24+162m21-304.586359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#12/==/DKNTDakaniya TalavX 12:08+2112:10+212m11-241.537276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:159.2
#13/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 12:25+2112:35+1910m11-232.383 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4460.6
#14/==/LKELakheriX 13:19+2213:20+221m--1-171.759225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#15/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 13:31+2313:32+241m11-160.841247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5336.4
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 14:25+214:35+710m11-124.466265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17%--%CKBChauth ka Barwara 14:55+1614:57+172m11-102.489274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1217.9
#18%--%ISAIsardaX 15:09+2115:11+222m11-84.571271mNWRPIN 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2225.9
#19%--%BNLWBanasthali Niwai 15:33+2215:35+222m11-58.690314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.6
#20%--%DPA»Durgapura» 16:14+2716:16+282m110.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.4
#21%--%JPJaipur JunctionX 16:45+1017:00+1715m317.466436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#22%==%FLPhulera Junction 17:50+817:52+92m2,3162.145 NWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#23!==!SBRSambhar Lake 18:02+1818:03+181m1169.698369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.7
#24!==!NACNawa City 18:20+1818:21+191m1197.367390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#25!==!KMNCKuchaman City 18:35+2018:36+211m11113.070405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#26!==!MKNMakrana JunctionX 18:48+2318:50+272m11126.962426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.7
#27!==!DNADegana Junction 19:32+2419:34+252m11170.678340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#28|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 20:08+3220:10+352m1,21214.648322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2519.9
#29|--|GOTNGotan 20:35+3120:37+312m11234.456324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2781.1
#30|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 22:04+1222:06+142m21315.513237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#31|==|JUJodhpur Junction 22:15+13-41317.5-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.