Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 24, 2018 14:03:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 24, 2018 14:03:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2387552-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2618511-0


12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
     रणथम्भोर एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 33m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Augmentation Of One Second Class Coach Till 31-01-2018
Fri Dec 29, 2017 (06:52PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:29) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 D3
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 276 km (30%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 15m    27 halts    Distance: 910 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:00
(Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction 
Arrives @ 22:15
(Avg 22m late)
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

27 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction» -06:00+0410.060553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3938.8
#2/--/DWXDewas JunctionX 06:39+1806:41+182m1138.845540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5440.6
#3/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 07:35+807:40+115m1179.442493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2055.5
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionX 09:00-709:25+125m11134.993469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.1
#5/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 09:51+1009:53+102m21175.080446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#6/==/CMUChau Mahla 10:10+1010:12+102m11197.671425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#7/==/SVASuwasraX 10:25+1010:27+102m21213.075455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#8/==/SGZShamgarh 10:38+1210:40+122m21226.7100465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2033.2
#9/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 11:00+1311:02+142m21260.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#10/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 11:22+1511:24+152m21288.186359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#11/==/DKNTDakaniya TalavX 12:08+2012:10+202m11351.137276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:159.2
#12/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 12:25+2012:35+1910m11360.383256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4460.6
#13/==/LKELakheriX 13:19+2013:20+201m--1420.959225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#14/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 13:31+2013:32+211m11431.841247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5336.4
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 14:25+214:35+710m11468.266265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#16%--%CKBChauth ka Barwara 14:55+1914:57+212m11490.289274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1217.9
#17%--%ISAIsardaX 15:09+2415:11+242m11508.171271mNWRPIN 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2225.9
#18%--%BNLWBanasthali Niwai 15:33+2315:35+242m11534.090314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.6
#19%--%DPADurgapura 16:14+2616:16+272m11592.615403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.4
#20%--%JPJaipur JunctionX 16:45+1017:00+1515m31600.066436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction 17:50+1017:52+102m2,31654.775388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2835.2
#22!==!NACNawa City 18:20+2218:21+231m11689.967390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#23!==!KMNCKuchaman City 18:35+2618:36+271m11705.670405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#24!==!MKNMakrana JunctionX 18:48+2818:50+292m11719.562426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.7
#25!==!DNADegana Junction 19:32+3019:34+312m11763.278340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 20:08+4020:10+442m1,21807.248322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2519.9
#27|--|GOTNGotan 20:35+4220:37+422m11827.056324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2781.1
#28|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 22:04+2122:06+232m21908.113237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#29|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction• 22:15+22-3,41910.1-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.