Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 11:40:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 11:40:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15001/Rapti Ganga Express
رپتي گنگا ایکسپریس     राप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> DDN/Dehradun

Refresh Live Status (6h 47m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jun 17, 2014 (04:44PM)
Updated: Nov 11 2017 (17:14) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
 A1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Dehradun is 49 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 55m    24 halts    Distance: 1124 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and NBD/Najibabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 M     
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
  T    
DDN/Dehradun 

24 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction» -14:00+0210.07657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3848.1
#2%--%CAAChakia 14:38+014:40+02m1148.16466mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3032.1
#3%--%BMKIBapudham Motihari 15:10+015:15+05m--180.26272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#4%--%SGLSagauli JunctionX 15:35+015:40+05m11100.85474mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2522.7
#5|--|BTHBettiah 16:05+016:10+05m11123.57379mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3036.7
#6|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 16:40+016:45+05m11160.24488mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.5
#7|--|HIRHarinagarX 17:06+017:08+02m11175.75397mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2925.7
#8|--|BUGBagaha 17:37+017:42+05m11201.42694mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:3943.1
#9|--|SBZSiswa BazarX 19:21+019:23+02m11244.55999mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2726.5
#10|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX 19:50+019:55+05m21271.03989mNERDistt; Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.7
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 20:55+021:15+020m11309.75184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4033.9
#12/==/KLDKhalilabad 21:55+021:57+02m11343.65984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.6
#13/==/BSTBastiX 22:27+022:30+03m11373.26391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5860.5
#14/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 23:28+023:30+02m21433.748104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#15/==/GDGonda JunctionX 00:05+000:10+05m12461.652111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.2
#16/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 01:53+001:55+02m22550.826123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0528.3
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 03:00+003:10+010m72579.164 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:35101.8
#18/==/HRIHardoiX 04:45+004:48+03m12680.962 NRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0162.8
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 05:49+005:52+03m32743.771157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.7
#20/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 06:52+006:57+05m22814.471174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.1
#21/==/RMURampur JunctionX 07:50+007:55+05m32877.536191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.2
#22/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 08:40+008:50+010m--2904.854196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5098.8
#23/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 10:40+010:43+03m221003.660268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4241.7
#24/==/LRJLaksar Junction 11:25+011:28+03m321045.351239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3227.1
#25%==%HWHaridwarX 12:00+012:08+08m121072.429293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:4751.7
#26/--/DDNDehradun• 13:55+0-221124.1-648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.