Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:20:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:20:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1412292-0
Details Edit
Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2257049-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2289311-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2289311-0

12522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
രപ്തി സാഗർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> BJU/Barauni Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 10, 2016 (08:22PM)
Updated: Jan 02 2017 (15:41) by Uday Express~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S14
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Barauni Junction is 857 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 60h 35m    60 halts    Distance: 3440 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and CLX/Chirala
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 10:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 22:50 +2 nights (Avg 5h 8m late)
Platform# 7,8
S      
BJU/Barauni Junction 

60 halts. 565 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -10:15+3310.051 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 10:38+810:40+92m3119.56914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#3/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 10:48+1210:50+122m--128.65517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#4/==/CKIChalakkudy 11:07+1311:09+122m2144.19112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#5/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 11:13+1811:15+182m--150.25318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.8
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 11:42+1511:45+153m2174.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#7/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 11:59+2112:00+211m2190.81641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.3
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction 13:00-1313:10+810m31107.14226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#9/==/OTPOttappalam 13:28+913:30+92m11119.87533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 13:55+1014:00+125m4,51151.13880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2855.7
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 15:28-515:33+45m11206.876417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.5
#12/==/TUPTiruppur 16:13+1216:15+122m21257.460306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#13/==/EDErode Junction 17:05+117:15+510m11307.672174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.6
#14/==/SASalem Junction 18:05+918:10+95m--1367.274282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.5
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 19:48+1919:50+222m21487.780404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.5
#16/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 20:53+3220:55+322m21572.260215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.6
#17/==/MASChennai CentralX 23:05+3423:25+3520m11701.8648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.7
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction 01:35+5701:37+572m22839.49219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#19/==/NLRNellore 02:02+3802:03+391m22877.98121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.6
#20/==/OGLOngole 03:29+1:0803:30+1:091m12994.58512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.5
#21/==/CLXChiralaX 04:05+1:1504:06+1:161m--21044.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.2
#22/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 06:05+3006:20+3315m--21133.28626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.3
#23/==/KMTKhammam 07:30+1:0607:32+1:052m221233.567118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.5
#24/==/WLWarangal 09:08+5009:10+532m221341.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.2
#25/==/RDMRamagundamX 10:24+1:0410:25+1:041m121442.275170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#26/==/MCIManchiryal 10:36+1:0910:37+1:091m121456.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.7
#27/==/BPABellampalli 10:59+1:0711:00+1:091m121475.793204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.7
#28/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 11:25+4911:26+531m121514.342184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.8
#29/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 13:05+4413:15+4410m321584.243185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#30/==/CDChandrapurX 13:34+4913:35+501m221597.987194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.4
#31/==/HGTHinganghatX 14:34+1:0414:35+1:051m121683.345229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.1
#32/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 15:19+5715:20+571m221716.454279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction 16:45+1:0017:00+5515m121792.785315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.5
#34/==/PARPandhurna 18:14+1:1418:15+1:161m221897.261478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.3
#35/==/AMLAAmla Junction 19:17+1:2019:19+1:212m321960.592 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#36/==/BZUBetul 19:34+1:2619:35+1:291m121983.656643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.7
#37/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 20:14+1:3420:15+1:351m122020.235407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.3
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction 22:15+5222:20+575m522090.553328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#39/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 00:05+5300:10+555m332182.470498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.5
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction 03:03+5103:05+532m332383.974373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.4
#41/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 04:18+5404:30+5912m532474.375259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31113.9
#42/--/ORAIOrai 06:01+1:1106:03+1:142m232588.296139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3047.9
#43/--/PHNPokhrayanXO 06:33+1:2506:35+1:242m132636.135133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.7
#44/==/CNBKanpur Central 08:15+5808:20+1:035m432694.848129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#45/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 08:42+1:3508:44+1:352m332712.354129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#46/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 09:45+1:5610:05+2:0320m132766.727126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.2
#47/--/BNZBadshahnagar 10:30+2:1810:32+2:182m132778.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.4
#48/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 11:03+2:2011:05+2:202m332802.371123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.2
#49/==/GDGonda Junction 12:20+2:4712:25+2:475m232891.570110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#50/==/MURMankapur Junction 12:49+3:0012:51+3:002m232919.674104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.5
#51/==/BSTBastiX 13:40+3:1013:45+3:105m232980.18491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.5
#52/==/KLDKhalilabadX 14:06+3:1514:08+3:152m233009.63383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0233.9
#53/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 15:10+2:5815:30+2:5120m233043.67884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.1
#54/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 16:08+3:1816:10+3:212m533092.75079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#55/==/BTTBhatni Junction 16:35+3:1616:40+3:165m--33113.48475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3548.7
#56/==/SVSiwan Junction 17:15+3:2617:20+3:265m233162.14669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2061.2
#57/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 18:40+3:0518:45+3:055m--33223.45658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.2
#58/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 19:43+3:2119:45+3:212m233277.61756mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:195.3
#59/==/HJPHajipur Junction 20:04+3:1320:05+3:171m4,533282.95955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#60/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 21:00+3:5421:05+3:555m--33336.77057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#61/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 21:50+4:3321:55+4:375m--33388.85551mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5550.8
#62/==/BJUBarauni Junction• 22:50+5:08-7,833439.6-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.