Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 04:54:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07174/Ratlam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Simhasth Special
     रतलाम - हैदराबाद सिंहस्थ (स्पेशल किराया) विशेष

MKC/Maksi Junction --> SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Maksi Junction and Sirpur Kaghaznagar.
Travel Time: 17h 59m    23 halts    Distance: 811 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:27
Platform# --
   W   
MKC/Maksi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:26
Platform# --
   W   
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar 

23 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Maksi Junction and Sirpur Kaghaznagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RTMRatlam Junction -23:20---1-138.150495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5041.4
#2/==/NADNagda Junction 00:10-00:12-2m--2-96.743468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#3/==/PPGPiploda Bagla 00:28-00:30-2m--2-85.253475mWRPiploda Sagotimata, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4/==/UNLUnhel 00:38-00:40-2m--2-78.1104484mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1017.3
#5/==/ASLAslaoda 00:50-00:52-2m--2-60.834490mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:158.5
#6/==/NKINaikheri 01:07-01:09-2m--2-52.442505mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.2
#7/==/UJNUjjain Junction 01:25-01:35-10m--2-41.246493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.1
#8/==/PLWPingleshwar 01:47-01:49-2m--2-32.165509mWRPin;456006, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#9/==/TJPTajpur 01:55-01:57-2m--2-25.674528mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/TANTarana Road 02:10-02:12-2m--2-9.644500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.6
#11/==/MKC»Maksi Junction» 02:25-02:27-2m--20.044513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#12/==/PUOPir Umrod 02:37-02:39-2m--27.446480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.5
#13/==/BCHBerchha 02:54-02:55-1m--218.961490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#14/==/KSHKali Sindh 03:07-03:09-2m--231.052443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#15/==/BLXBolai 03:16-03:18-2m--237.159458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#16/==/AKDAkodia 03:30-03:32-2m--248.949461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#17/==/SJPShujalpur 03:48-03:50-2m--262.054455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#18/==/KPPKalapipal 04:04-04:06-2m--274.623487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.2
#19/==/JBXJabri 04:25-04:27-2m--281.859480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#20/==/PRBParbati 04:35-04:37-2m--289.744472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#21/==/BKTLBaktal 04:45-04:47-2m--295.561482mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#22/==/SEHSehore 04:55-04:57-2m--2103.652502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#23/==/PNWNPachwan 05:03-05:05-2m--2108.870516mWRBairagarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24/==/PUDPhanda 05:11-05:13-2m--2115.969531mWRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25/==/BQEBakanian Bhaunri 05:20-05:22-2m--2123.924517mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.1
#26/==/BIHBairagarh 05:42-05:44-2m--2132.012524mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5110.3
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction 06:35-06:45-10m--2142.228498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:1591.9
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction 10:00-10:15-15m--2234.162 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#29/==/BZUBetul 11:58-12:00-2m--2341.139643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3623.1
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction 12:36-12:38-2m--2364.254733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:07168.2
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction 15:45-15:55-10m--2532.567315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0876.2
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 17:03-17:05-2m--2608.7148279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:48118.5
#33/==/CDChandrapur 17:53-17:55-2m--2727.29194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:3513.7
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 19:30-19:40-10m--2740.991185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4669.8
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 20:26-20:28-2m--2810.870184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.2
#36/==/RDMRamagundam 21:30-21:32-2m--2882.972170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#37/==/KZJKazipet Junction 22:50-22:52-2m--2976.052 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33131.7
#38/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 01:25-01:35-10m--31107.614539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:409.3
#39/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 02:15----31116.9-513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.