Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 00:23:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13044/Raxaul - Howrah Express
রক্সৌল - হাওড়া এক্সপ্রেস     रक्सौल - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस

SMI/Sitamarhi Junction --> MDP/Madhupur Junction

Refresh Live Status (14m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived HWH/Howrah Junction @ 15:13 2h 58m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. SE1 & BE1 placed between S5 & AB1 2.Augmented with an AC 3-Tier & a Sleeper coach from 23/09/2017 to 21/10/2017
Wed Oct 04, 2017 (11:48PM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 29, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available at ASN, DGR and HWH
Updated: Dec 14 2017 (12:39) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.9/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
AB2
  6
AB1
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sitamarhi Junction and Madhupur Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 22m    9 halts    Distance: 322 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:25
(Avg 44m late)
Platform# --
    T S
SMI/Sitamarhi Junction 
Arrives @ 06:47 +1 night
(Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 3
S    F 
MDP/Madhupur Junction 

9 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Madhupur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RXLRaxaul Junction -20:30+1011-82.45686mECREast Champaran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3835.4
#2%--%GRHGhorasahan 21:08+3021:10+322m11-47.04782mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2317.9
#3%--%BGUBairganiaX 21:33+3721:35+382m11-29.13977mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4529.1
#4%--%SMI»Sitamarhi Junction» 22:20+4122:25+445m--10.07569mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2025.1
#5%--%JNRJanakpur Road 22:45+5022:47+462m1125.17461mECR843320, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1619.7
#6%--%KMLKamtaul 23:03+5523:05+552m1144.71956mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1523.2
#7%--%DBGDarbhanga Junction 00:20+1200:30+1510m1,4267.93255mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1037.2
#8!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction 01:40+401:45+95m--2105.27051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#9/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 02:05+1802:07+182m22128.53851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4327.5
#10/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 02:50+1903:10+1920m--2156.03649mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0639.2
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction 04:16+1:0104:18+1:012m42195.23954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:2253.2
#12/==/JAJJhajhaX 05:40+4405:45+535m--2248.476142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3544.3
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 06:20+1:0406:22+1:052m12292.770270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#14/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 06:47+1:0706:49+1:082m32321.764254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1681.5
#15/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 08:05+1:0708:20+1:0015m52403.365114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3942.2
#16/==/DGRDurgapur 08:59+1:0709:01+1:062m42445.57776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.8
#17/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 09:51+1:0809:53+1:082m52509.26036mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0767.5
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction 11:00+1:1711:02+1:192m32576.73214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1339.5
#19/==/HWHHowrah Junction 12:15+1:07-112616.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.