Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 02:02:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Sleeper;
Entry# 2372913-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; 3 AC;
Entry# 2372913-0


07006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
     रक्सौल - हैदराबाद विशेष किराया स्पेशल

BGS/Begusarai --> KQR/Koderma Junction

Refresh Live Status (59m ago)
Sunday Departure: Crossed KSC/Kashi Chak @ 00:45 12h 40m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Raxaul at 10:30 hrs instead of 01:30 hrs on 01.04.18.
Sun Apr 01, 2018 (02:46AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Depends on Road Side Vending.
Updated: Feb 22 2018 (13:39) by amishkumar~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
GAYA
Last Arrival: Sun Jul 01, 2018 at KQR/Koderma Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Begusarai and Koderma Junction is 53 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 1m    5 halts    Distance: 298 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:37
Platform# 2
S      
BGS/Begusarai 
Arrives @ 15:38
Platform# 3
S      
KQR/Koderma Junction 

5 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Begusarai and Koderma Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RXLRaxaul Junction -01:30+8:05--1-253.74886mECREast Champaran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0653.3
#2%--%BGUBairgania 02:36+8:2202:38+8:222m11-200.45077mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3529.1
#3%--%SMISitamarhi Junction 03:13+8:2703:18+8:325m--1-171.36869mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2225.1
#4%--%JNRJanakpur Road 03:40+8:3203:42+8:322m11-146.23561mECR843320, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3419.7
#5%--%KMLKamtaul 04:16+8:2304:18+8:232m11-126.53856mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3723.2
#6%--%DBGDarbhanga JunctionX 04:55+8:1505:00+8:485m--1-103.34155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.2
#7!%%!%SPJSamastipur JunctionX 05:55+9:0506:00+9:055m--1-66.15151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#8/==/BJUBarauni Junction 07:00+9:5007:10+9:5010m--1-15.33749mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2515.3
#9/==/BGS»Begusarai» 07:35-07:37-2m210.08147mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2026.9
#10/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction 07:57-07:59-2m2126.914 ECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:2620.0
#11|--|JMPJamalpur Junction 09:25-09:35-10m1146.925 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5045.1
#12%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 11:25-11:30-5m4192.07154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#13%==%NWDNawadahX 12:30-12:32-2m--1162.53693mECRNawada, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3858.8
#14/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX↵¶ 14:10-14:35-25m91221.373114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0376.2
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction 15:38-15:40-2m31297.5- ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:1575.5
#16/==/PNMEParasnathX 15:55-15:57-2m41373.013281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2318.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 17:20-17:30-10m21391.029240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0532.3
#18/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 18:35-18:45-10m21423.350246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.8
#19/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 19:48-19:50-2m21476.151258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#20/==/RNCRanchi Junction 21:10-21:25-15m31539.154633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10171.5
#21/--/ROURourkela JunctionX 00:35+000:45+010m--2710.767198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.1
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionO 02:15+002:20+05m--2811.866236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
28 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#23/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 05:25+005:40+015m--21015.770272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35110.8
#24/==/RRaipur JunctionX 07:15+007:25+010m--21126.638297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
16 intermediate stations01:0037.1
#25/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 08:25+008:30+05m--21163.656 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25134.9
#26/==/GGondia Junction 10:55+010:57+02m--21298.548319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:43129.7
#27/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 13:40+013:50+010m--21428.182315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:23194.8
#28/==/CDChandrapurX 16:13+016:16+03m121622.919194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.7
#29/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 17:00+017:15+015m1,321636.695185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4469.8
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 17:59+018:00+01m221706.480184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4458.4
#31/==/MCIManchiryal 18:44+018:45+01m221764.875159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:25106.8
#32/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 20:10+020:12+02m221871.653 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28131.7
#33/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 22:40+022:50+010m622003.322539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.3
#34/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 23:15+0-422012.5-513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.