Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 13:48:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

03166/Raxaul - Kolkata Holi Special
Raxaul - কলকাতা হোলি বিশেষ     रक्सौल - कोलकाता होली स्पेशल

BCA/Bachhwara Junction --> JAJ/Jhajha

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Holi Special single run from Raxaul on 05 Mar 2012
Wed Feb 22, 2012 (07:05PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bachhwara Junction and Jhajha.
Travel Time: 4h 32m    2 halts    Distance: 109 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:03
Platform# --
 M     
BCA/Bachhwara Junction 
Arrives @ 17:35
Platform# --
 M     
JAJ/Jhajha 

2 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Bachhwara Junction and Jhajha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RXLRaxaul Junction -06:50---1-216.63986mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4529.2
#2%--%SGLSagauli Junction 07:35-07:55-20m--1-187.42574mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5020.6
#3!%%!%BMKIBapudham Motihari 08:45-08:50-5m--1-166.82872mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1032.1
#4%==%CAAChakia 10:00-10:15-15m--1-134.74766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.5
#5%==%MAIMehsi 10:26-10:28-2m--1-126.16265mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#6%==%MTRMotipur 10:41-10:43-2m--1-112.74961mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3226.1
#7%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 11:15-11:20-5m--1-86.65257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#8/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 12:20-12:25-5m--1-34.56451mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2223.3
#9/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 12:47-12:49-2m--1-11.15651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#10/==/BCA»Bachhwara Junction» 13:01-13:03-2m--10.02649mECRBegusarai-851111, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3716.3
#11/==/BJUBarauni Junction 13:40-14:00-20m--116.31749mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:2039.2
#12/==/KIULKiul Junction 16:20-16:22-2m--155.54454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:1353.2
#13/==/JAJJhajha 17:35-17:40-5m--1108.878142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3444.3
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 18:14-18:16-2m--1153.167270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#15/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 18:42-18:44-2m--1182.183254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4156.4
#16/==/CRJChittaranjan 19:25-19:27-2m--1238.535182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4325.1
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction 20:10-20:15-5m--1263.694114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2742.2
#18/==/DGRDurgapur 20:42-20:44-2m--1305.87176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.8
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 21:38-21:40-2m--1369.65436mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:5098.7
#20/==/KOAAKolkata 23:30----1468.3-6mERPh;033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.