Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 21:38:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15267/Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
     रक्सौल - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस

BMKI/Bapudham Motihari --> SEE/Sonpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary stoppage remove at Maihar
Sat Apr 07, 2018 (07:17PM)
Updated: Apr 07 2018 (19:18) by So Far So Good^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 1.9/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bapudham Motihari and Sonpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 24m    2 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:01
Platform# 1
      S
BMKI/Bapudham Motihari 
Arrives @ 21:25
Platform# 3
      S
SEE/Sonpur Junction 

2 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Bapudham Motihari and Sonpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RXLRaxaul Junction -16:50-21-49.85886mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3029.2
#2%--%SGLSagauli Junction 17:20-17:40-20m11-20.67774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#3!%%!%BMKI»Bapudham Motihari» 17:56-18:01-5m110.04672mECRMotihari, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:4480.2
#4%==%MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 19:45-20:10-25m--180.25457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0053.8
#5/==/HJPHajipur JunctionO 21:10-21:15-5m31134.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction 21:25-21:27-2m31139.37456mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#7/==/DGADighwara 21:46-21:48-2m11162.93559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.6
#8/==/CPRChhapra Junction 22:40-22:50-10m11193.55458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1366.2
#9%==%BUIBallia 00:03-00:08-5m12259.77565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5264.8
#10%==%GCTGhazipur City 01:00-01:05-5m12324.53474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1039.5
#11%==%ARJAunrihar Junction 02:15-02:20-5m12364.03079mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1035.2
#12%==%BSBVaranasi Junction 03:30-03:45-15m12399.145 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2060.1
#13!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 05:05-05:07-2m12459.36492mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2425.5
#14!%%!%HDKHandia KhasX 05:31-05:33-2m12484.723 NERHandia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4238.7
#15!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionX 07:15-07:40-25m92523.456 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10177.4
#16%==%STASatna JunctionX 10:50-11:00-10m12700.891321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction 12:05-12:10-5m52799.261387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3090.9
#18%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 13:40-13:50-10m12890.083417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:08177.7
#19/==/PPIPipariya 15:58-16:00-2m221067.758339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1067.5
#20/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 17:10-17:20-10m621135.255 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20183.3
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 20:40-20:45-5m121318.578309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#22/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 22:20-22:30-10m321442.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:17257.2
#23/==/NKNasik RoadX 01:47-01:50-3m331699.242564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:10132.1
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction 05:00-05:03-3m631831.33711mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5734.7
#25/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00----31866.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.