Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:21:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:21:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15202/Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
ركسول - پاٹلی پتر انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     रक्सौल - पाटलिपुत्र इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

RXL/Raxaul Junction --> PPTA/Patliputra Junction

Refresh Live Status (24h 51m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
15202 Raxaul-Patliputra JCO.11.01.2018 is cancelled.
Thu Jan 11, 2018 (01:14PM)
Updated: Nov 04 2017 (19:14) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Run Combined with 25202/25201 between Patliputra-Sagauli.Running with a Deen Dayalu coach
Rating: 3.9/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
  9
SLR
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Raxaul Junction and Patliputra Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 204 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TUR/Turki and GRL/Goraul
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
RXL/Raxaul Junction 
Arrives @ 11:10 (Avg 2h 58m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
PPTA/Patliputra Junction 

15 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Patliputra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RXLRaxaul Junction» -05:15+57110.07486mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#2%--%MSDHMasnadih 05:22+5705:23+571m118.65579mECRUnchi Dih, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#3%--%RGHRamgarhwa 05:29+1:0905:31+1:112m1114.23275mECR845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#4%--%DRQDharminiya Halt 05:41+1:1105:42+1:111m1119.54573mECRPIN - 845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.7
#5%--%SGLSagauli JunctionX 05:55+1:1406:20+1:2625m2129.27774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#6%--%BMKIBapudham MotihariX 06:36+1:4406:41+1:545m--149.88272mECRMotihari, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#7%--%PPAPipraX 06:57+2:3006:59+2:332m--171.84469mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#8%--%CAAChakia 07:13+2:4107:15+2:422m1181.95766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#9%--%MAIMehsi 07:24+2:4507:26+2:452m1190.56765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#10%--%MTRMotipur 07:38+2:5207:40+2:532m11103.93161mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5026.1
#11%--%MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 08:30+2:5108:55+2:5725m1,21130.07157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.9
#12%==%GRLGoraulX 09:17+3:0409:19+3:062m21155.93859mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:138.3
#13%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 09:32+3:0509:34+3:092m21164.23857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3119.7
#14/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 10:05+3:1010:10+3:105m31183.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction 10:20+3:1010:25+3:085m41189.21056mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:233.9
#16/--/PHLGBharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction 10:48+2:5710:50+3:042m11193.03453mECRSaran-841101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2011.5
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction• 11:10+2:58-21204.5-53mECRPatna, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.