Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:42:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

57272-Slip⇒57272-Spl/Rayagada-Guntur Convention Special (UnReserved)
     रायगड़ा-गुंटूर कन्वेंशन स्पेशल

DVD/Duvvada --> TUNI/Tuni

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Duvvada and Tuni.
Travel Time: 1h 31m    9 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:18
Platform# --
S     S
DVD/Duvvada 
Arrives @ 22:49
Platform# --
S     S
TUNI/Tuni 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Duvvada and Tuni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RGDARayagada -15:45---1-203.565228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#2/==/JMPTJimidipeta 15:59-16:00-1m--1-188.461 ECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#3/==/KNRTKuneru 16:09-16:10-1m--1-179.259140mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#4/==/GMDAGumada 16:19-16:20-1m--1-170.360 ECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#5/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 16:32-16:33-1m--1-158.216122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#6/==/PVPParvatipuram 16:39-16:40-1m--1-156.647 ECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#7/==/SNMSitanagaram 16:56-16:57-1m--1-144.052 ECoRPin-535546, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#8/==/VBLBobbili Junction 17:10-17:12-2m--1-132.760139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#9/==/DNVDonkinavalasa 17:24-17:25-1m--1-120.654113mECoRPin-535578, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#10/==/KMXKomatipalli 17:36-17:37-1m--1-110.85095mECoRPin-535580, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#11/==/GPIGajapatinagaram 17:49-17:50-1m--1-100.83174mECoRGajapatinagaram dist :- Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#12/==/GRBLGarudubilli 18:01-18:02-1m--1-95.13676mECoRPin-535260, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2816.8
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 18:30-18:35-5m--1-78.46566mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#14/==/KUKKorukonda 18:45-18:46-1m--1-67.65337mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#15/==/ALMAlamanda 18:54-18:55-1m--1-60.56150mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#16/==/KPLKantakapalle 19:04-19:05-1m--1-51.35380mECoRVizianagaram district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 19:14-19:15-1m--1-43.35956mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#18/==/PDTPendurti 19:24-19:25-1m--1-34.53930mECoRDistt. Visakhapatnam 531173, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.1
#19/==/SCMSimhachalam 19:39-19:40-1m--1-25.41627mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.2
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 20:10-20:40-30m--1-17.22811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3717.2
#21/==/DVD»Duvvada» 21:17-21:18-1m--10.06346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#22/==/THYThadi 21:27-21:28-1m--19.54735mSCRKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#23/==/AKPAnakapalle 21:36-21:37-1m--115.94131mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#24/==/KSKKasimkota 21:45-21:46-1m--121.43336mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#25/==/BVMBayyavaram 21:53-21:54-1m--125.25639mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#26/==/NASPNarasingapalli 22:02-22:03-1m--132.65318mSCRPin-531055, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#27/==/YLMElamanchili 22:11-22:12-1m--139.77322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#28/==/REGRegupalem 22:19-22:20-1m--148.27026mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#29/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road 22:28-22:29-1m--157.57423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#30/==/GLUGullipadu 22:38-22:39-1m--168.66630mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#31/==/TUNITuni 22:49-22:50-1m--179.76525mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#32/==/HVMHamsavaram 22:57-22:58-1m--187.35055mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.1
#33/==/ANVAnnavaram 23:09-23:10-1m--196.47128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#34/==/RVDRavikampadu 23:16-23:17-1m--1103.52327mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#35/==/DGDGDurgada Gate 23:24-23:25-1m--1106.213923mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:049.2
#36/==/GLPGollaprolu 23:29-23:30-1m--1115.54917mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#37/==/PAPPithapuram 23:37-23:38-1m--1121.25218mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#38/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 23:52-23:53-1m--1133.360 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39/==/MPUMedapadu 00:02-00:03-1m--2142.36220mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#40/==/BVLBikkavolu 00:11-00:12-1m--2150.58019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:079.3
#41/==/APTAnaparti 00:19-00:20-1m--2159.83219mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#42/==/DWPDwarapudi 00:27-00:28-1m--2163.66618mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#43/==/KYMKadiyam 00:37-00:38-1m12173.41417mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#44/==/RJYRajahmundry 01:20-01:25-5m--2183.43323mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#45/--/KVRKovvur 01:38-01:39-1m--2190.63121mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#46/==/PSDAPasivedala 01:45-01:46-1m--2193.82622mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.5
#47/==/CUChagallu 01:54-01:55-1m--2197.3717mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:048.0
#48/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 02:59-03:00-1m--2205.2618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:4910.7
#49/==/NBMNavabpalem 04:49-04:50-1m--2215.96116mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#50/==/TDDTadepalligudem 04:59-05:00-1m--2225.03318mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#51/==/BPYBadampudi 05:11-05:12-1m--2231.08119mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#52/==/VGTUnguturu 05:16-05:17-1m--2236.43518mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#53/==/CELChebrol 05:22-05:23-1m--2239.33418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#54/==/KKRMKaikaram 05:29-05:30-1m--2242.84320mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#55/==/PUAPulla 05:36-05:37-1m--2247.14517mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#56/==/BMDBhimadolu 05:46-05:47-1m--2253.911113mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.5
#57/==/STPTSitampet 05:50-05:51-1m--2259.44318mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#58/==/DELDenduluru 05:56-05:57-1m--2263.0919mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:079.7
#59/==/EEEluru 07:04-07:05-1m--2272.72418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#60/==/PRHPowerpet 07:09-07:10-1m--2274.35320mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#61/==/VATVatlur 07:18-07:19-1m--2281.36016mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#62/==/NZDNuzvid 07:29-07:30-1m--2291.45628mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#63/==/VRVLVeeravalli 07:37-07:38-1m--2297.93722mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#64/==/TOUTelaprolu 07:43-07:44-1m--2300.94620mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#65/==/PAVPPedda Avutapale 07:53-07:54-1m--2307.84725mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#66/==/GWMGannavaram 08:00-08:01-1m--2312.44621mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#67/==/MBDMustabada 08:10-08:11-1m--2319.31818mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#68/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 08:55-09:00-5m--2332.42726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1031.9
#69/==/GNTGuntur Junction 10:10----2364.3-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.