Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:24:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:24:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343116-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2060415-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2060415-18

12794⇒17430/Rayalaseema Express
రాయలసీమ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     रायलसीमा एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
this train will be extended to nizamabad w.e.f 1st November 2017 with effect.
Tue Jul 04, 2017 (10:09PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (07:18) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO/TPTY One half for RMS and other half act as normal GS.
Rating: 2.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 GS
 14
RMS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 79 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 5m    33 halts    Distance: 733 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

33 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -16:25+2510.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 16:40+1116:45+135m1,219.868115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru 17:21+1317:23+132m--150.872198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli 17:34+1717:35+181m--164.074190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#5/==/PMTPullampet 17:44+2117:45+221m--175.251160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#6/==/RJPRazampetaO 17:56+2217:58+232m--184.545145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#7/==/NRENandalurX 18:13+2218:15+222m--195.750145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.6
#8/==/HXKadapa Junction 19:03+1419:05+182m31135.362144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.8
#9/==/KKMKamalapuramX 19:28+1719:30+172m--1159.194141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 19:40+2519:42+252m--1174.759170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.8
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru 19:58+2620:00+252m--1190.565194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.1
#12/==/KDPKondapuram 20:23+2420:25+242m--1215.656226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri 20:55+1720:57+172m--1243.670243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#14/==/GYGooty JunctionX 21:38+2521:40+252m21291.643370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#15/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 22:20+2422:30+3110m31320.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#16/==/ADAdoni 23:08+3923:10+382m31372.164421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#17/==/MALMMantralayam RoadX 23:48+3523:50+362m31412.962332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#18/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 00:18+3700:20+392m22441.880406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#19/==/KSNKrishna 00:39+4500:40+451m22467.168351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#20/==/SADPSaidapurX 00:58+4401:00+432m22487.342379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#21/==/YGYadgir 01:33+2901:35+292m22510.564370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.4
#22/==/NWNalwarX 01:59+4002:00+401m12535.941406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.9
#23/==/HLKTHalakatta 02:19-02:20-1m22548.817430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4913.9
#24/==/CTChittapur 03:09+703:10+141m--2562.744428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.5
#25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 03:23+1603:24+171m--2572.284433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#26/==/SEMSedam 03:33+1803:34+191m22584.854421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#27/==/KQTKurgunta 03:43+2103:44+211m12592.957421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#28/==/NAWNawandgi 03:52+2103:53+231m22600.565438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#29/==/TDUTandurO 04:09+2404:10+241m12618.023457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5042.0
#30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 06:00+506:02+192m12660.036631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4728.4
#31/==/SKPShankarpalliX 06:49+1006:50+131m12688.343574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2920.6
#32/==/LPILingampalli 07:19+907:20+101m22709.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2414.2
#33/==/SNFSanathnagar 07:44+1207:45+131m12723.230547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#34/==/BMTBegumpetX 07:53+007:55+02m12727.210529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:355.8
#35/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 08:30+3-12733.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.