Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 18:13:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17429-Slip/Rayalaseema Express Slip
రాయలసీమ     रायलसीमा

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Slip portion will stop running after 14th Feb 2011. New train Hyd to Kolhapur 17003/4 - biweekly.
Wed Feb 09, 2011 (12:26PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction and Belagavi .
Travel Time: 2h 50m    3 halts    Distance: 142 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction  
Arrives @ 11:25
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BGM/Belagavi  

3 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Belagavi (Belgaum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally -17:25-41-670.544513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:085.8
#2/==/BMTBegumpet 17:33-17:35-2m21-664.848529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/SNFSanathnagar 17:40-17:41-1m--1-660.850547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#4/==/LPILingampalli 17:58-17:59-1m--1-646.569561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#5/==/SKPShankarpalli 18:17-18:18-1m--1-625.977576mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 18:40-18:50-10m--1-597.570632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#7/==/TDUTandur 19:26-19:27-1m--1-555.675457mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#8/==/NAWNawandgi 19:41-19:42-1m--1-538.151438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#9/==/KQTKurgunta 19:51-19:52-1m--1-530.549421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#10/==/SEMSedam 20:02-20:03-1m11-522.484421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 20:12-20:13-1m--1-509.823433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:259.5
#12/==/CTChittapur 20:38-20:40-2m--1-500.323428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0926.8
#13/==/NWNalwar 21:49-21:50-1m--1-473.580406mSCRDistt Gulbarga - 585218, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#14/==/YGYadgir 22:09-22:10-1m--1-448.173370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#15/==/SADPSaidapur 22:29-22:30-1m--1-424.925379mSCRYadgir Dist. - 585221, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4920.3
#16/==/KSNKrishna 23:19-23:20-1m--1-404.745351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3425.2
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction 23:54-23:55-1m--1-379.467407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2628.9
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road 00:21-00:22-1m--2-350.666332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.8
#19/==/ADAdoni 00:59-01:00-1m--2-309.870421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 01:45-02:55-70m--2-257.740454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#21%==%BAYBallari Junction 04:10-04:15-5m--2-207.757458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3432.5
#22%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 04:49-04:50-1m--2-175.265473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3032.3
#23%==%HPTHosapete Junction 05:20-05:30-10m--2-142.843471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.9
#24|==|KBLKoppal 06:09-06:15-6m--2-115.058528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5957.3
#25!==!GDGGadag Junction 07:14-07:15-1m--2-57.644653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1957.6
#26|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction » 08:34-08:35-1m--20.042640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.4
#27|==|DWRDharwad 09:04-09:05-1m--220.454737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4136.8
#28|==|LWRAlnavar Junction 09:46-09:47-1m--257.254567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3733.6
#29|==|LDLonda Junction 10:24-10:25-1m--290.851642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.3
#30!==!BGMBelagavi 11:25-11:30-5m--2142.147751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1457.9
#31!==!GPBGhatprabha 12:44-12:45-1m--2200.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#32!==!RBGRaybag 13:14-13:15-1m12229.330595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4050.1
#33!==!MRJMiraj Junction 14:55-15:15-20m--2279.464556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2526.6
#34%--%HTKHatkanagale 15:40-15:42-2m--2306.023591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5320.6
#35%--%KOPKolhapur SCSMT 16:35----2326.6- CRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.