Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 07:41:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17430-Slip/Rayalaseema Express Slip
రాయలసీమ     रायलसीमा

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> BGM/Belagavi (Belgaum)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last date of run of Rayalseema Slip trains on Feb 14, 2011. Thanks to Rajasekhar for the info.
Wed Feb 09, 2011 (12:53PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction and Belagavi .
Travel Time: 2h 50m    3 halts    Distance: 142 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction  
Arrives @ 11:25
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BGM/Belagavi  

3 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Belagavi (Belgaum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main -19:15-41-577.639151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction 19:30-19:32-2m--1-567.866115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.9
#3/==/KOUKoduru 20:09-20:10-1m--1-526.988198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.2
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli 20:19-20:20-1m--1-513.674 SCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#5/==/PMTPullampet 20:29-20:30-1m--1-502.561160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#6/==/RJPRazampeta 20:39-20:40-1m--1-493.349145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#7/==/NRENandalur 20:54-20:55-1m--1-482.050147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.6
#8/==/HXKadapa Junction 21:43-21:45-2m--1-442.375144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.8
#9/==/KKMKamalapuram 22:04-22:05-1m--1-418.567141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 22:19-22:20-1m--1-403.067170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru 22:34-22:35-1m--1-387.463191mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#12/==/KDPKondapuram 22:59-23:00-1m--1-362.158225mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri 23:29-23:30-1m--1-334.159243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction 00:19-00:20-1m--2-286.131370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5528.4
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 01:15-02:55-100m--2-257.740454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction 04:10-04:15-5m--2-207.757458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3432.5
#17%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 04:49-04:50-1m--2-175.255473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.3
#18%==%HPTHosapete Junction 05:25-05:30-5m12-142.839471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4327.9
#19|==|KBLKoppal 06:13-06:15-2m--2-115.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.3
#20!==!GDGGadag Junction 07:13-07:15-2m--2-57.649653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1057.6
#21|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction » 08:25-08:35-10m--20.042640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.4
#22|==|DWRDharwad 09:04-09:05-1m--220.454737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4136.8
#23|==|LWRAlnavar Junction 09:46-09:47-1m--257.256567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3633.6
#24|==|LDLonda Junction 10:23-10:25-2m--290.851642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.3
#25!==!BGMBelagavi 11:25-11:30-5m--2142.147751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1457.9
#26!==!GPBGhatprabha 12:44-12:45-1m--2200.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#27!==!RBGRaybag 13:14-13:15-1m12229.355595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.3
#28!==!KUDKudachi 13:34-13:35-1m12246.625 SWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2032.8
#29!==!MRJMiraj Junction 14:55-15:00-5m--2279.440556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4026.6
#30%--%HTKHatkanagale 15:40-15:42-2m--2306.023591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5320.6
#31%--%KOPKolhapur SCSMT 16:35----2326.6- CRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.