Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 04:03:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17622/Renigunta - Aurangabad Weekly Express
రేణిగుంట - ఔరంగాబాద్ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     रेनीगुंटा - औरंगाबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

GY/Gooty Junction --> RC/Raichur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 14, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon May 02, 2016 (02:15PM)
Updated: Jan 12 2018 (19:01) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 B1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 PBN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Gooty Junction and Raichur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 28m    3 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:30
(Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
S      
GY/Gooty Junction 
Arrives @ 04:58
(Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# --
S      
RC/Raichur Junction 

3 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Gooty Junction and Raichur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RURenigunta Junction -21:45+12--1-281.777115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5874.4
#2/==/RJPRazampeta 22:43+2722:45+262m--1-207.238145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.4
#3/==/NRENandalur 23:03+2323:05+232m--1-195.955147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.6
#4/==/HXKadapa Junction 23:48+1623:50+162m--1-156.272144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#5/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 00:23+3000:25+292m--2-116.957170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.9
#6/==/KDPKondapuram 01:08+2201:10+212m--2-76.060225mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#7/==/TUTadipatriX 01:38+2201:40+222m--2-48.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#8/==/GY»Gooty Junction»X 02:28+2502:30+262m220.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.4
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 03:00+2703:10+5410m--228.482454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#10/==/ADAdoni 03:48+5803:50+582m4280.574421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#11/==/MALMMantralayam Road 04:23+1:0604:25+1:092m22121.352332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.9
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction 04:58+1:1105:00+1:112m--2150.256407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1368.7
#13/==/YGYadgir 06:13+5106:15+522m32218.834370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3252.2
#14/==/CTChittapur 07:47+2707:48+311m12271.072428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4655.3
#15/==/TDUTandurX 08:34+2908:35+291m12326.342457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX 09:35+2309:50+3715m--2368.356632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0459.5
#17|--|ZBZahirabad 10:54+3110:55+331m12427.754634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3531.8
#18|--|BIDRBidar 11:30+3511:35+365m--2459.551674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:3480.6
#19|--|UDGRUdgir 13:09+3413:10+361m12540.131646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0432.9
#20|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 14:14+2214:15+231m--2573.022 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:5563.1
#21|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 17:10-517:20+210m--2636.135461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5029.6
#22|--|GNHGangakher 18:10-918:11+61m12665.753381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3934.3
#23|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX 18:50+719:00+2710m32700.057412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.6
#24|--|MVOManwath Road 19:29+2919:30+301m12727.631422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2914.8
#25|--|SELUSelu 19:59+2020:00+211m12742.468435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.3
#26|--|PTUPartur 20:24+2120:25+221m12769.739464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.7
#27|--|JJalnaX 21:33-121:35+82m12814.454503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1062.7
#28|--|AWBAurangabad 22:45-3-32877.1-558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.