Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 03:20:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02186/Rewa - Habibganj SpecialFare SF Special
     रीवा - भोपाल हबीबगंज सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

SGO/Saugor --> BHS/Vidisha

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will Also Run on 17-10-2017,18-10-2017,& 19-10-2017.
Fri Aug 25, 2017 (10:30AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
WDM-3A (KTE) Form rewa to katni WAP 4 (ET) Form Katni to...
more...
HBJ
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
S10
 12
S11
 13
S12
 14
S13
 15
S14
 16
S15
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Saugor and Vidisha.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    1 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 2
  TWT  
SGO/Saugor 
Arrives @ 19:05
Platform# --
  TWT  
BHS/Vidisha 

1 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Saugor and Vidisha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%REWARewa -10:25-11-335.531309mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3549.2
#2%--%STASatna Junction 12:00-12:10-10m11-286.385321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2535.5
#3%==%MYRMaihar 12:35-12:37-2m--1-250.879353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#4%==%KTEKatni Junction 13:25-13:45-20m31-187.972387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:33110.8
#5/==/DMODamoh 15:18-15:20-2m21-77.166365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1077.1
#6/==/SGO»Saugor» 16:30-16:35-5m210.056519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2074.6
#7/==/BINABina Junction 17:55-18:00-5m3174.679413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0585.3
#8/==/BHSVidisha 19:05-19:07-2m--1159.955431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5853.6
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction 20:05-20:10-5m11213.425498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.2
#10/==/HBJHabibGanj 20:25--31219.7-496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.