Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:22:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:22:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329751-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2242828-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2345944-0

11452⇒22190/Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Superfast Express
     रीवा - जबलपुर इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

REWA/Rewa (Terminal) --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 32m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Speed up by 10 minutes wef 1/10/16 2. Converted into SF and renumbered as 22190 wef 2/12/16
Sun Aug 07, 2016 (02:37AM)
Updated: Dec 04 2016 (10:51) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
D10
  4
 D9
  5
 D8
  6
 D7
  7
 D6
  8
 D5
  9
 D4
 10
 D3
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
 C1
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Rewa (Terminal) and Jabalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 15m    9 halts    Distance: 239 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
REWA/Rewa (Terminal) 
Arrives @ 10:15 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

9 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Rewa (Terminal) and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%REWARewa (Terminal)» -06:00+0210.062307mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4849.2
#2%--%STASatna JunctionX 06:48+507:00+412m1149.298322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.2
#3%==%UHRUnchheraX 07:13+1007:15+102m2170.466333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#4%==%MYRMaiharX 07:28+1007:30+102m2184.787353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#5%==%UDRAmdaraX 07:48+1307:50+142m--1110.865377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#6%==%JKEJukehi 08:08+1308:10+142m11130.352402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.4
#7%==%KTEKatni Junction 08:30+2008:35+205m51147.773388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#8%==%SBDSleemanabad Road 08:58+2109:00+232m21175.664434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#9%==%SHRSihora RoadX 09:23+1709:25+182m21200.083388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#10%==%GSPRGosalpurX 09:33+1909:35+192m11211.141395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4027.4
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 10:15+16-31238.5-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.