Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 20:06:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 20:06:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2660047-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2561024-0

12884/Rupashi Bangla Express
রূপসী বাংলা এক্সপ্রেস     रूपसी बांग्ला एक्सप्रेस

PRR/Purulia Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 21m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to block in Kharagpur for remodelling of yard , train will be cancelled on 19.11.17
Thu Nov 09, 2017 (03:19PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 C1
  4
 D1
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction is 58 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 40m    11 halts    Distance: 333 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PRR/Purulia Junction 
Arrives @ 21:15 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 20
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

11 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PRRPurulia Junction» -15:35+2110.067240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2325.7
#2/==/ANRAnara 15:58+1115:59+111m--125.739216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2113.5
#3/--/ADRAAdra Junction 16:20+1116:24+144m4139.287192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2739.2
#4/==/CJNChhatna 16:51+1716:52+171m--178.475140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#5/==/BQABankura Junction 17:03+1717:05+162m2192.28289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.2
#6/==/VSUBishnupur JunctionX 17:27+1617:28+171m--1122.48474mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.1
#7/==/GBAGarhbeta 17:46+1517:47+161m--1147.68058mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8/==/CDGRChandrakona Road 17:56+1517:57+151m--1159.58457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#9/==/SLBSalboniX 18:05+1518:06+151m--1170.74842mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#10/==/MDNMidnapore 18:36+718:38+72m11194.84052mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3523.1
#11/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 19:13+419:15+52m61217.88042mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.6
#12/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX 20:36+620:38+62m51325.5126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:377.4
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 21:15+12-201332.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.