Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 01:52:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

95118/S24 / Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local
     कर्जत - लोकल मुंबई सीएसटी फास्ट

KJT/Karjat Junction --> CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 22 2018 (23:38) by ✒^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Karjat Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 21 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 52m    15 halts    Distance: 98 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 
Arrives @ 12:37
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 

15 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Karjat Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KJT»Karjat Junction» -10:45-310.050 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#2/==/BVSBhivpuri Road 10:53-10:54-1m216.76847mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#3/==/NRLNeral Junction 11:00-11:01-1m2113.48242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#4/==/SHLUShelu 11:04-11:05-1m2117.57939mCRDist-Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/VGIVangani 11:08-11:09-1m2121.58144mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#6/==/BUDBadlapur 11:17-11:18-1m3132.47724mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#7/==/ABHAmbernath 11:24-11:25-1m3140.03621mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#8/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 11:29-11:30-1m2142.511015mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#9/==/VLDIVithalwadi 11:31-11:32-1m2144.32713mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction 11:37-11:38-1m7146.56311mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:055.2
#11/==/DIDombivli 11:43-11:44-1m5151.87014mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#12/==/TNAThane 11:55-11:56-1m6164.76411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#13/==/GCGhatkopar 12:09-12:10-1m4178.67611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:033.8
#14/==/CLAKurla Junction 12:13-12:14-1m6182.4578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#15/==/DRDadar Central 12:21-12:22-1m6189.0577mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:054.8
#16/==/BYByculla 12:27-12:28-1m4193.8288mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:094.2
#17/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:37----198.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.