Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 23:40:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

95125/S31 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - कर्जत अर्ध जलद लोकल     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - करजत अर्ध तेज लोकल

CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus --> KJT/Karjat Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 23 2018 (19:55) by ✒^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Karjat Junction is 21 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 51m    15 halts    Distance: 98 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:21
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 
Arrives @ 20:12
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 

15 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Karjat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSMT»Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus» -18:21---10.03614mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:074.2
#2/==/BYByculla 18:28-18:29-1m314.2488mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:064.8
#3/==/DRDadar Central 18:35-18:36-1m419.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:066.6
#4/==/CLAKurla Junction 18:42-18:43-1m5115.6768mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:033.8
#5/==/GCGhatkopar 18:46-18:47-1m3119.46011mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#6/==/TNAThane 19:01-19:02-1m5133.37011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#7/==/DIDombivli 19:13-19:14-1m1146.24514mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:075.2
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:21-19:22-1m2151.54511mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#9/==/VLDIVithalwadi 19:25-19:26-1m1153.711013mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#10/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 19:27-19:28-1m1155.54815mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#11/==/ABHAmbernath 19:31-19:32-1m1158.07721mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#12/==/BUDBadlapur 19:38-19:39-1m1165.68124mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#13/==/VGIVangani 19:47-19:48-1m1176.57944mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/SHLUShelu 19:51-19:52-1m1180.48239mCRDist-Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#15/==/NRLNeral Junction 19:55-19:56-1m1184.66842mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#16/==/BVSBhivpuri Road 20:02-20:03-1m1191.34447mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#17/==/KJTKarjat Junction 20:12--3198.0- CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.