Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 07:48:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

95101/S7 / Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast Local
मुंबई सीएसटी - कर्जत जलद लोकल     मुम्बई सीएसटी-करजत तेज लोकल

CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus --> KJT/Karjat Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 20m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed BVS/Bhivpuri Road @ 08:07 11m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 23 2018 (19:33) by ✒^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Karjat Junction is 21 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 98 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 
Arrives @ 08:05
(Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 

16 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Karjat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSMT»Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus» -06:10---10.03614mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:074.2
#2/==/BYByculla 06:17-06:18-1m--14.2578mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:054.8
#3/==/DRDadar Central 06:23-06:24-1m--19.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:066.6
#4/==/CLAKurla Junction 06:30-06:31-1m--115.6768mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:033.8
#5/==/GCGhatkopar 06:34-06:35-1m3119.46411mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#6/==/TNAThane 06:48-06:49-1m5133.36211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:077.3
#7/==/DIVADiva Junction 06:56-06:57-1m3140.6847mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:045.6
#8/==/DIDombivli 07:01-07:02-1m4146.23114mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:105.2
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction 07:12-07:13+71m4151.53411mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#10/==/VLDIVithalwadi 07:17+707:18+71m--153.711013mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#11/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 07:19+807:20+81m1155.53615mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#12/==/ABHAmbernath 07:24+707:25+71m--158.07721mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#13/==/BUDBadlapur 07:31+707:32+71m2165.68124mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#14/==/VGIVangani 07:40+607:41+61m--176.57944mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#15/==/SHLUShelu 07:44-07:45-1m--180.48239mCRDist-Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#16/==/NRLNeral Junction 07:48+607:49+61m--184.66842mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#17/==/BVSBhivpuri Road 07:55+607:56+61m1191.34447mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction 08:05+4-3198.0- CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.