Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:29:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:29:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1681720-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1734405-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2177122-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2352420-4

17229/Sabari Express (PT)
ശബരി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ / శబరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     शबरी एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Infant food is also available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S12 and S13 Dereserved between TVC and CBE.Train No. 17229 Trivandrum-Hyderabad Sabari Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coach from 5th July to...
more...
4th Aug, 2017.
Sat Jun 24, 2017 (05:46PM)
Updated: Mar 28 2017 (13:45) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (119 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - excellent (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
BE1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 206 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 40m    41 halts    Distance: 1566 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and TEL/Tenali Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -07:15+0310.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 07:50+707:51+71m1141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 08:10+1508:15+145m2164.67116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 08:38+2108:39+211m1191.94313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.6
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 08:58+1809:00+172m31105.55710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara 09:08+2009:10+202m21113.29412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#7/==/CNGRChengannur 09:18+2909:20+302m31125.73013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.1
#8/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 09:38+2409:40+242m21134.85922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#9%==%CGYChanganasseryX 09:48+2709:50+372m21142.7368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#10%==%KTYMKottayam 10:20+4410:23+533m11160.53518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 12:05+2612:10+265m11220.5689mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 12:25+3212:27+332m31237.46214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.5
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 13:20+3913:23+393m21291.9383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.1
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction 14:15+3814:25+5410m61325.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#15/==/OTPOttappalam 14:43+5514:45+552m11337.76333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 15:15+5115:20+515m41369.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 16:30+5116:35+515m11424.770417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#18/==/TUPTiruppurXO 17:18+5417:20+542m21475.250306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#19/==/EDErode Junction 18:20+3518:30+3210m11525.565174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#20/==/SASalem JunctionX 19:25+3019:30+305m41585.180282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4965.7
#21/==/MAPMorappurX 20:19+3220:20+331m21650.857401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5854.7
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 21:18+2721:20+282m51705.665404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 22:38+1822:40+202m31790.160215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.8
#24/--/CTOChittoor 23:13+2923:15+322m11822.858305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1571.9
#25/==/TPTYTirupati Main 00:30+3100:35+315m12894.839151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#26/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 00:50+3801:00+4110m32904.648115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.4
#27/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 02:45+1802:47+192m22988.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.5
#28/==/NLRNelloreX 03:11+2803:13+292m221026.58721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0188.6
#29/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 04:14+3804:15+381m--21115.07026mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.1
#30/==/OGLOngoleXO 04:39+4104:40+421m121143.18512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.5
#31/==/CLXChirala 05:15+4805:16+491m321192.6758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#32/==/BPPBapatla 05:28+5105:29+511m321207.66810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#33/==/NDONidubroluO 05:47+5105:48+511m221228.233 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4022.1
#34/==/TELTenali Junction 06:28+4506:30+442m521250.251 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3025.6
#35/--/GNTGuntur JunctionX 07:00+2907:20+2920m121275.96538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3942.5
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle 07:59+4308:00+431m121318.37072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2731.6
#37%--%PGRLPidugurallaX 08:27+5008:28+511m121349.958108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.4
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 08:50+5308:51+531m321371.36097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.2
#39%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 09:29+5609:30+551m221409.675153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.6
#40%--%NLDANalgonda 10:00+5510:01+551m221447.159222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3997.5
#41/==/CHZCharlapalliO 11:40+2911:42+292m121544.723 SCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3312.4
#42/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 12:15+2412:20+245m1021557.116539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:359.2
#43/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 12:55+12-521566.3-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.