Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 06:04:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19165/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT)
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - दरभंगा साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

NAD/Nagda Junction --> RDL/Rudauli

Refresh Live Status (36m ago)
Friday Departure: Crossed PPG/Piploda Bagla @ 05:10 23m late
Wednesday Departure: Reached KRBP/Khudiram B Pusa @ 05:08 12h 0m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no 19165 Ahmedabad-Darbhanga Sabarmati Express of 18 April will leave at 02.05 hrs on 19 April Ex Ahmedabad instead of 21 hrs today due to link rake running 16 hrs late @WesternRly ⏺️Running with BE1, placed btwn B2 & S1.Aungmented with an additional chair car coach CE1
Wed Apr 18,
...
more...
2018 (01:58PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:39) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.7/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagda Junction and Rudauli.
Travel Time: 22h 21m    34 halts    Distance: 965 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DUA/Dhaura and BAB/Babina
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:35
(Avg 26m late)
Platform# --
 M  T S
NAD/Nagda Junction 
Arrives @ 02:56 +1 night
(Avg 1h 55m late)
Platform# --
S T  F 
RDL/Rudauli 

34 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Nagda Junction and Rudauli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -21:00+1221-400.63451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:063.4
#2/==/MANManinagarX 21:06+1221:08+122m21-397.25750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2624.8
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 21:34+1721:36+182m21-372.47535mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#4/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 21:50+1821:52+192m11-354.86137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#5/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX 22:10+1722:12+172m41-336.44345mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4834.5
#6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 23:00+1423:15+1715m71-301.95737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1873.8
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction 00:33+1100:35+112m22-228.183121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#8/==/DHDDahodX 01:28+1801:30+182m32-155.090314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#9/==/MGNMeghnagarX 01:52+2301:54+232m12-121.856321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2680.4
#10%--%RTMRatlam Junction 03:20+1303:40+1920m52-41.475495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#11/==/KUHKhachrod 04:02+3404:04+372m22-13.732498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2613.7
#12/==/NAD»Nagda Junction» 04:30+2504:35+265m--20.055468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#13/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 05:35+1305:45+1610m--255.583493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.7
#14/==/TANTarana RoadO 06:08+2206:10+212m2287.113500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:439.6
#15/==/MKCMaksi Junction 06:53-306:55+112m1296.776513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#16%--%SFYShajapurX 07:17+1907:19+192m--2124.551453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3227.4
#17%--%SFWSarangpur 07:51+1307:53+132m--2151.964428mWCRNH 52 Sarangpur Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#18%--%PFRPachor Road 08:23+1308:25+142m12183.963426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#19%--%BRRGBiyavra RajgarhX 08:53+1408:55+152m--2213.244422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4130.4
#20%--%CBKChachaura Binaganj 09:36+1109:38+202m12243.671435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#21%--%KHRJKumbhrajX 09:57+2009:59+242m12266.270402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#22%--%VJPVijay Pur 10:15+2810:17+282m12284.955421mWCRNH 46 Vijaipur Dist. Guna 473112, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#23/--/RTARuthiyai Junction 10:23+3910:28+365m12290.329415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4220.4
#24/==/GUNAGuna Junction 11:10+2411:20+2810m22310.776477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3544.1
#25%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 11:55+5211:57+532m--2354.875502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2126.3
#26%==%PIAPipraigaon 12:18+1:0012:20+1:022m12381.165451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#27%==%MNVMungaoliX 12:38+1:0612:40+1:082m12400.516403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5028.8
#28%==%BINABina JunctionX 14:30-314:40+2010m42429.374413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#29/==/DUADhauraX 15:08+4715:10+472m--2463.953407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#30/==/JLNJakhalaun 15:23+4615:25+472m--2475.543396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.6
#31/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 15:48+4115:50+422m32492.177 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.9
#32/==/TBTTalbahat 16:21+4316:23+452m32532.072 NCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd Dist. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#33/==/BABBabina 16:44+5416:46+552m22557.239284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.3
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction 17:25+4617:40+5315m42582.676 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.7
#35%==%CGNChirgaonX 18:05+1:0918:07+1:112m--2614.267193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.5
#36%==%MOTHMoth 18:28+1:1218:30+1:152m12637.789177mNCRJhansi 284303, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.1
#37%==%AITAit Junction 18:53+1:2518:55+1:272m12671.849156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.6
#38%==%ORAIOraiX 19:25+1:2519:30+1:275m32696.587140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.4
#39%==%KPIKalpiX 19:53+1:3819:55+1:402m12729.948123mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#40%==%PHNPokhrayanX 20:13+1:4020:15+1:412m12744.320133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1344.5
#41%==%BZMBhimsen Junction 22:28+5122:30+542m12788.921133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 23:10+4523:20+4810m62802.848129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#43/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 23:42+1:0623:44+1:062m32820.449128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0654.4
#44/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:50+1:2201:05+1:2715m33874.840124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#45/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 01:48+1:4401:50+1:462m23903.272123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.2
#46!==!DYDDaryabad 02:22+1:5602:24+1:572m--3941.443116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3223.2
#47!==!RDLRudauli 02:56+1:5502:57+1:571m--3964.536109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.1
#48!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 04:00+1:5504:10+1:5910m131002.723104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#49!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction 04:28+2:0504:30+2:062m1,331009.76899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#50!==!GGJGoshainGanjX 04:58+2:1904:59+2:191m--31041.44598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.3
#51!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 05:29+2:1405:31+2:152m--31063.76792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#52%--%MLPRMalipur 05:48+2:2105:50+2:212m131082.73092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#53%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 06:40+2:0307:10+2:0330m431107.66090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.9
#54!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 07:31+2:1407:33+2:152m131128.55087mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#55!%%!%SMZSarai Mir 07:44+2:1807:46+2:182m131137.64688mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3425.9
#56!%%!%AMHAzamgarh 08:20+2:2508:25+2:305m1,231163.53081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4321.6
#57!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 09:08+2:1409:10+2:162m131185.12980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4521.7
#58!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX 09:55+2:0710:10+1:5915m431206.836 NERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#59%==%IAAIndara Junction 10:23+2:0010:25+2:052m--31214.66874mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.3
#60!%%!%RSRRasraX 10:50+2:1610:52+2:172m231242.93272mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0132.4
#61%==%BUIBallia 11:53+2:0411:58+2:065m--31275.37265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3137.1
#62!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur 12:29+2:1612:31+2:172m--31312.43661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4929.1
#63!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction 13:20+2:1013:35+2:1715m--31341.55958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#64/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 14:30+2:4414:32+2:462m231395.73256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#65/==/HJPHajipur Junction 14:42+2:4714:47+2:485m231401.04455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1353.8
#66/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 16:00+3:1416:05+3:235m131454.83757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#67/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO 17:30+3:3917:58+3:5428m--31507.04751mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4132.4
#68!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 18:39+3:5618:44+3:555m131539.3955mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:314.9
#69!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction 19:15+3:36-131544.2-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.