Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 04:13:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer;
Entry# 2313558-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2351637-0


19168/Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express
سابرمتی ایکسپریس     वाराणसी - अहमदाबाद साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

ORAI/Orai --> GDA/Godhra Junction

Refresh Live Status (0m ago)
Friday Departure: Crossed PMN/Paman @ 03:55 2h 5m late
Thursday Departure: Departed MGN/Meghnagar @ 04:08 6h 4m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jul 22, 2016 (06:27PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:06) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.5/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Orai and Godhra Junction is 54 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 51m    30 halts    Distance: 925 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 03:05
(Avg 3h 9m late)
Platform# 2
 M W FS
ORAI/Orai 
Arrives @ 23:56
(Avg 2h 41m late)
Platform# 1
 M W FS
GDA/Godhra Junction 

30 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Orai and Godhra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction -14:30+2081-502.263 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5557.6
#2%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 15:25+1:3115:29+1:364m--1-444.65683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3633.4
#3%--%SHGShahganj Junction 16:05+1:4816:10+1:525m21-411.27190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#4%--%MLPRMalipurX 16:31+2:0116:33+2:022m--1-386.24292mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#5%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 17:00+1:5917:04+1:584m--1-367.38492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#6!==!GGJGoshainGanj 17:20+1:5817:22+2:072m--1-344.93798mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5131.7
#7!==!AYAyodhya Junction 18:13+1:5718:15+1:582m11-313.21799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#8!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 18:40+2:0119:15+1:4035m11-306.253104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4338.1
#9!==!RDLRudauli 19:58+1:4819:59+1:481m--1-268.141109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.1
#10!==!DYDDaryabadX 20:33+1:4120:35+1:452m--1-244.929116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1938.2
#11!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionX 21:54+1:2121:56+1:272m11-206.725123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0928.3
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 23:05+1:3523:20+1:3815m71-178.453124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0254.4
#13/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 00:22+1:5000:24+1:502m22-123.928128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.6
#14/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:02+1:5601:10+2:108m62-106.434129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#15/==/BZMBhimsen Junction 01:35+2:1401:37+2:192m12-92.470133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.4
#16%==%LLRLalpur 02:02+2:3802:04+2:392m12-63.061137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#17%==%PHNPokhrayanX 02:19+2:4202:21+2:432m12-47.958133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#18%==%KPIKalpi 02:36+2:4602:38+2:522m12-33.491123mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2233.4
#19%==%ORAI»Orai» 03:00+3:0603:05+3:095m220.074140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.6
#20%==%AITAit JunctionX 03:25+3:1503:27+3:172m1224.689156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.1
#21%==%MOTHMothX 03:50+3:2903:52+3:302m2258.778177mNCRJhansi 284303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#22%==%CGNChirgaon 04:10+3:3604:12+3:412m--282.224193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1831.7
#23%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 05:30+3:1205:45+3:1215m12113.961 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2525.3
#24/==/BABBabina 06:10+3:2206:12+3:252m12139.272284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#25/==/TBTTalbahat 06:33+3:3906:35+3:402m12164.572 NCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd Dist. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.9
#26/==/LARLalitpur Junction 07:08+3:5507:10+3:572m12204.4- NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0516.6
#27/==/JLNJakhalaun 07:15+4:1007:17+4:132m--2221.099396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#28/==/DUADhauraX 07:24+4:1707:26+4:182m--2232.620407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4434.6
#29/==/BINABina Junction 09:10+3:3109:25+3:4615m42267.162413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#30%==%MNVMungaoli 09:53+4:0009:55+4:002m22296.065403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#31%==%PIAPipraigaon 10:13+4:0310:15+4:042m12315.466451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.3
#32%==%ASKNAshok NagarX 10:39+4:1110:41+4:122m--2341.633502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.1
#33%==%GUNAGuna Junction 12:00+3:4712:10+3:4710m12385.758477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.4
#34/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 12:31+3:5312:36+3:525m22406.133415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#35%--%VJPVijay Pur 12:46+3:5212:48+3:522m12411.647421mWCRNH 46 Vijaipur Dist. Guna 473112, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.7
#36%--%KHRJKumbhraj 13:12+3:4413:14+3:462m12430.362402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#37%--%CBKChachaura Binaganj 13:36+3:4513:38+3:462m12452.963435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.4
#38%--%BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 14:07+3:5014:09+3:542m--2483.261422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#39%--%PFRPachor Road 14:38+3:5214:40+3:532m12512.566426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#40%--%SFWSarangpur 15:09+3:5315:11+3:572m--2544.644428mWCRNH 52 Sarangpur Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.4
#41%--%SFYShajapurX 15:48+3:4515:50+3:502m--2571.922453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1527.8
#42%--%MKCMaksi Junction 17:05+3:1817:07+3:132m22599.896513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#43/==/TANTarana RoadX 17:13+3:2317:15+3:222m12609.327500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1031.7
#44/==/UJNUjjain Junction 18:25+2:5718:35+2:5310m62641.044493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1555.5
#45/==/NADNagda Junction 19:50+2:3519:52+2:392m--2696.575468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#46/==/KUHKhachrod 20:03+2:4720:05+2:512m--2710.247498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#47/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 20:40+2:5121:00+2:5520m42737.978495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.4
#48/==/MGNMeghnagar 22:02+3:0422:04+3:052m22818.383321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#49/==/DHDDahodO 22:28+3:1122:30+3:112m12851.451314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.2
#50/==/GDAGodhra Junction 23:56+2:4100:01+2:425m12924.669121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0473.8
#51/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 01:05+2:5101:20+2:5315m--3998.44137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5134.5
#52/==/ANNDAnand Junction 02:11+2:4802:13+2:482m331032.97545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#53/==/NDNadiad JunctionXOO 02:28+2:4702:30+2:472m231051.77037mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1517.6
#54/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadO 02:45+2:4502:47+2:452m331069.25335mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2824.8
#55/==/MANManinagarXO 03:15+2:4303:17+2:422m131094.1750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:283.4
#56/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 03:45+2:33-431097.4-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.