Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 01:15:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer;
Entry# 2313558-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2327647-0


19167/Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT)
સાબરમતી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - वाराणसी साबरमती एक्सप्रेस

UJN/Ujjain Junction --> BAB/Babina

Refresh Live Status (2h 22m ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed RNO/Ranoli @ 22:47 3m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived BSB/Varanasi Junction @ 13:20 3h 45m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no 19167 Ahmedabad -Varanasi Sabarmati Express of 22 January is CANCELLED today as Pairing Rake 19166 Darbhanga-Ahmedabad Of 20 January is running 30.30 HRs
Mon Jan 22, 2018 (03:34PM)
News Entry# 1
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:41) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.7/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ujjain Junction and Babina.
Travel Time: 10h 59m    19 halts    Distance: 502 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:45
(Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
S TW F 
UJN/Ujjain Junction 
Arrives @ 16:44
(Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 2
S TW F 
BAB/Babina 

19 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Ujjain Junction and Babina

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -21:00+941-456.13451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:063.4
#2/==/MANManinagarX 21:06+921:08+92m21-452.75550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2724.8
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 21:35+1221:36+141m21-427.97035mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1517.6
#4/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 21:51+1421:52+151m11-410.35837mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#5/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX 22:11+1222:12+131m41-391.94345mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4834.5
#6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 23:00+823:15+1315m71-357.45737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1873.8
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction 00:33+500:35+82m22-283.683121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#8/==/DHDDahodX 01:28+1301:30+132m32-210.490314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#9/==/MGNMeghnagarX 01:52+1801:54+202m12-177.356321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2680.4
#10%--%RTMRatlam Junction 03:20+1103:40+1820m52-96.975495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#11/==/KUHKhachrod 04:02+3004:04+312m22-69.232498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2613.7
#12/==/NADNagda Junction 04:30+2004:35+215m--2-55.555468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#13/==/UJN»Ujjain Junction»X 05:35+805:45+1010m--20.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.7
#14/==/TANTarana RoadO 06:08+1806:10+172m2231.713500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:439.6
#15/==/MKCMaksi Junction 06:53-906:55+72m1241.276513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#16%--%SFYShajapurX 07:17+1507:19+182m--269.151453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3227.4
#17%--%SFWSarangpur 07:51+1207:53+132m--296.464428mWCRNH 52 Sarangpur Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#18%--%PFRPachor Road 08:23+1308:25+142m12128.563426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#19%--%BRRGBiyavra RajgarhX 08:53+1308:55+142m--2157.844422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4130.4
#20%--%CBKChachaura Binaganj 09:36+1209:38+272m12188.171435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#21%--%KHRJKumbhraj 09:57+2909:59+302m12210.770402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#22%--%VJPVijay Pur 10:15+3310:17+332m12229.455421mWCRNH 46 Vijaipur Dist. Guna 473112, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#23/--/RTARuthiyai Junction 10:23+3710:28+375m12234.929415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4220.4
#24/==/GUNAGuna Junction 11:10+2611:20+2910m12255.376477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3544.1
#25%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 11:55+5211:57+562m--2299.375502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2126.3
#26%==%PIAPipraigaon 12:18+1:0112:20+1:022m12325.665451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#27%==%MNVMungaoliX 12:38+1:0312:40+1:052m22345.016403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5028.8
#28%==%BINABina JunctionX 14:30+314:40+2110m32373.974413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#29/==/DUADhauraX 15:08+5615:10+562m--2408.453407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#30/==/JLNJakhalaun 15:23+5415:25+542m--2420.050396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.6
#31/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 15:45+5315:50+535m32436.677 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.9
#32/==/TBTTalbahatX 16:21+1:0416:23+1:062m32476.572 NCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd Dist. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#33/==/BABBabina 16:44+1:1916:46+1:192m22501.839284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.3
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction 17:25+1:1117:40+1:1515m52527.176 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.7
#35%==%CGNChirgaonX 18:05+1:3118:07+1:352m--2558.867193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.5
#36%==%MOTHMoth 18:28+1:3818:30+1:412m12582.289177mNCRJhansi 284303, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.1
#37%==%AITAit Junction 18:53+1:4918:55+1:502m12616.449156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.6
#38%==%ORAIOraiX 19:25+1:4919:30+1:575m--2641.087140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.4
#39%==%KPIKalpi 19:53+2:1019:55+2:112m12674.448123mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#40%==%PHNPokhrayan 20:13+2:1420:15+2:162m12688.970133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#41%==%LLRLalpur 20:28+2:2420:30+2:292m12704.016137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5029.4
#42%==%BZMBhimsen Junction 22:20+1:2222:30+1:1510m12733.421133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#43/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 23:10+1:3823:20+1:4010m62747.448129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#44/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 23:42+1:5423:44+2:002m32764.949128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0654.4
#45/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:50+2:1601:05+2:1815m33819.440124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#46/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 01:48+2:3401:50+2:372m--3847.772123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.2
#47!==!DYDDaryabad 02:22+2:5102:24+2:522m--3885.943116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3223.2
#48!==!RDLRudauli 02:56+2:5502:57+2:561m--3909.136109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.1
#49!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 04:00+2:5504:10+3:0110m--3947.223104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#50!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction 04:28+3:1004:30+3:122m--3954.26899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.7
#51!==!GGJGoshainGanjX 04:58+3:2804:59+3:311m--3985.94598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.3
#52!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 05:29+3:2805:31+3:292m--31008.36792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#53%--%MLPRMalipurX 05:48+3:3705:50+3:372m--31027.23092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#54%--%SHGShahganj Junction 06:40+3:1806:45+3:185m--31052.24090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5033.4
#55%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 07:35+3:1607:40+3:215m--31085.63083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5557.6
#56/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 09:35+3:41-5,931143.2- NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.