Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 20:23:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2231426-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2325078-0


12716/Sachkhand Express
ਸੱਚਖੰਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सचखंड एक्सप्रेस

PGW/Phagwara Junction --> KUN/Karnal

Refresh Live Status (1h 8m ago)
Friday Departure: Reached SIKD/Sikroda Kwanri @ 19:01 1h 30m late
Thursday Departure: Departed PAU/Purna Junction @ 17:44 2h 59m late
Wednesday Departure: Departed PAU/Purna Junction @ 17:09 2h 24m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Langar available for this train at manmad by local gurudwara.Packed Langar...
more...
Is Daily Given From Karnal Railway Station By Local Gurudwara Sometimes Langar is also available at New Delhi Railway Station...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BE1
Sat Apr 07, 2018 (02:18AM)
Updated: Nov 27 2017 (20:05) by Azhar S Shaikh*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (162 votes)
cleanliness - good (28)
punctuality - good (28)
food - good (27)
ticket avbl - average (26)
u/r coach - good (16)
railfanning - good (27)
safety - good (26)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
BE1
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 PC
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
S12
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 MMR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Phagwara Junction and Karnal.
Travel Time: 3h 57m    6 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FDB/Faridabad and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:03
(Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PGW/Phagwara Junction 
Arrives @ 11:00
(Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KUN/Karnal 

6 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Phagwara Junction and Karnal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -05:35+42,51-99.691230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 06:03+2006:05+202m21-57.462237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 06:40+1306:45+135m21-21.179239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGW»Phagwara Junction» 07:01+1607:03+162m110.051244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.9
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:45+607:55+710m1135.964 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.6
#6/==/KNNKhanna 08:35+908:37+102m2178.566269mNRKhanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction 08:53+1108:55+112m2196.185270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#8/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 09:13+1609:14+171m21121.641274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 09:55+610:00+75m41149.676276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 10:33+1510:35+152m21191.580259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.2
#11/==/KUNKarnalX 11:00+1811:02+182m11224.771252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction 11:31+1511:33+152m11258.962235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.8
#13/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO 13:00+2113:20+2020m41348.863216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2728.2
#14/==/FDBFaridabad 13:47+4213:49+432m31377.067207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction 15:30+3415:33+343m11490.069181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4753.8
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 16:20+3516:25+365m21543.866173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.5
#17/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 17:13+3817:15+392m21596.370177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18/==/MRAMorenaX 17:38+4117:40+422m11623.375178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.6
#19/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 18:11+4618:16+465m11661.977213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#20/==/DBADabra 18:49+5218:51+522m21704.160207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.3
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction 19:46+1:0219:56+1:0410m31759.488 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#22/==/LARLalitpur Junction 20:58+1:2221:00+1:272m11849.944 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2562.8
#23/==/BINABina JunctionX 22:25+1:0122:27+1:032m21912.677413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48138.9
#24/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 00:15+1:0900:20+1:105m121051.569498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2091.9
#25/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 01:40+1:2901:50+1:2910m521143.469 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:40183.3
#26/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO 04:30+1:0604:35+1:055m121326.778309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpurX 05:28+1:0305:30+1:032m121395.765267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#28/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 06:20+1:0606:30+1:1010m121450.263209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#29/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 06:53+1:1406:55+1:152m221474.496212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#30/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 07:53+1:2307:55+1:232m--21567.058351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1067.3
#31/==/MMRManmad Junction↵¶ 09:05+1:0809:10+1:235m521634.441582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:20113.4
#32|--|AWBAurangabad 11:30+5111:35+1:025m121747.878558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.7
#33|--|JJalna 12:23+1:2012:25+1:262m121810.567503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.5
#34|--|PBNParbhani Junction 14:08+1:2414:10+1:272m121924.952412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#35!==!PAUPurna Junction 14:43+1:2714:45+1:322m221953.324382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.4
#36!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 16:00+49-121983.7-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.