Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:11:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:11:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14018/Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 06, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
14018/ Anand Vihar– Raxaul Sadbhavna Express Cancelled On Every Wednesday From 06-12-2017 To 07-02-2018 (Due To Dense Fog)
Sat Dec 02, 2017 (08:31PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:56) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14013/14014.CBC coupling coaches
Rating: 3.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (2)
Loco
TKD shed WDM3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Raxaul Junction is 333 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 35m    34 halts    Distance: 1287 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# --
    T  
RXL/Raxaul Junction 

34 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Raxaul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal» -16:25+0110.020209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3812.6
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 17:03+017:05+02m2112.661216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.6
#3/==/PKWPilkhua 17:30+017:32+02m--138.245217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#4/==/HPUHapur Junction 17:47+017:49+02m2149.483216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.5
#5/==/AMROAmrohaX 18:42+018:44+02m11122.940216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4630.5
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction 19:30+019:38+08m41153.446196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5743.8
#7|--|CHChandausi JunctionX 20:35+020:40+05m--1197.245193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#8|--|AOAonla 21:36+021:38+02m21239.351176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5193.5
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur 23:29+023:32+03m11332.875157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#10/==/HRIHardoiX 00:22+000:27+05m32395.738 NRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:3295.8
#11/==/AMGAlamnagarXO 02:59+003:00+01m32491.514 NRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 03:25+003:45+020m32497.449 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#13/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 04:20+004:22+02m--2525.862123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5961.4
#14!==!RDLRudauli 05:21+005:23+02m--2587.144109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.1
#15!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 06:15+006:23+08m--2625.326104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#16!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction 06:39+006:41+02m--2632.37099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#17!==!GGJGoshainGanjX 07:08+007:10+02m--2664.05898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.3
#18!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 07:33-207:35-2m--2686.36692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4043.9
#19%--%SHGShahganj Junction 08:15+008:17+02m--2730.27290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#20%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 08:45+008:50+05m32763.73583mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4057.6
#21/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 10:30+010:40+010m52821.22582mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#22!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 10:48+010:50+02m12824.56476mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.9
#23%==%ARJAunrihar Junction 11:20+011:22+02m22856.47279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3339.5
#24!%%!%GCTGhazipur CityX 11:55+012:00+05m22895.96674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#25!%%!%YFPYusufpur 12:18+012:20+02m12915.76074mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#26!%%!%BUIBallia 13:05+013:10+05m--2960.76265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.1
#27!%%!%SIPSuraimanpurX 13:46+013:48+02m--2997.72661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.1
#28!%%!%CPRChhapra JunctionX 14:55+015:10+015m--21026.95758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3230.6
#29/==/DGADighwara 15:42+015:44+02m221057.54359mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3323.6
#30/==/SEESonpur Junction 16:17+016:19+02m2,421081.12956mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.3
#31/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 16:30+016:35+05m221086.44655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1053.8
#32/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 17:45+018:15+030m321140.26857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.6
#33|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur 18:52+018:54+02m--21181.84459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3122.9
#34|--|SMISitamarhi Junction 19:25+019:30+05m--21204.76869mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.3
#35%--%BGUBairgania 19:56+019:58+02m121234.02677mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:0253.3
#36%--%RXLRaxaul Junction• 22:00+0---21287.3-86mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.