Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 07:48:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2577962-0


14017/Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad)
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस (फैजाबाद के रास्ते )

AY/Ayodhya Junction --> BBK/Barabanki Junction

Refresh Live Status (27m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed SLW/Sohwal @ 07:10 15h 14m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
14017/Sadbhavna Express Cancelled On Every Thursday From 07-12-2017 To 08-02-2018 (Due To Dense Fog)
Sat Dec 02, 2017 (08:43PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 06, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Updated: Nov 22 2017 (14:50) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Sadbhavana Express/14013/14014 CBC coupling coaches
Rating: 3.9/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ayodhya Junction and Barabanki Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:01
(Avg 6h 38m late)
Platform# --
     F 
AY/Ayodhya Junction 
Arrives @ 17:26
(Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
BBK/Barabanki Junction 

2 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Ayodhya Junction and Barabanki Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RXLRaxaul Junction -23:55+5:28--1-654.85586mECREast Champaran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5853.3
#2%--%BGUBairgania 00:53+5:2200:55+5:222m12-601.53577mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5029.1
#3%--%SMISitamarhi Junction 01:45+5:1901:50+5:195m--2-572.48669mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1622.9
#4%--%RUSDRunni Saidpur 02:06+5:2402:08+5:242m--2-549.53059mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2241.6
#5%--%MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 03:30+5:3104:00+5:2930m32-507.95457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0053.8
#6/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 05:00+5:3605:05+5:375m32-454.13255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction 05:15+5:4105:17+5:432m32-448.87456mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#8/==/DGADighwara 05:36+5:5305:38+5:532m12-425.23959mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4730.6
#9/==/CPRChhapra Junction 06:25+5:5906:40+6:0315m1,22-394.67358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#10!%%!%SIPSuraimanpurX 07:04+6:1407:06+6:142m--2-365.45761mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3937.1
#11%==%BUIBallia 07:45+6:1307:50+6:135m--2-328.48265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12%==%YFPYusufpurX 08:23+6:1708:25+6:172m12-283.43474mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3519.8
#13%==%GCTGhazipur City 09:00+6:1809:05+6:185m22-263.63274mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1339.5
#14%==%ARJAunrihar JunctionX 10:18+6:3110:20+6:342m12-224.13479mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5631.9
#15%==%BCYVaranasi City 11:16+6:5511:18+7:122m22-192.21276mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.3
#16%==%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 11:35+4:3011:45+4:3510m4,52-188.966 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5257.6
#17%--%JNUJaunpur JunctionX 12:37+012:42+05m--2-131.44783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4333.4
#18%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 13:25+013:30+05m--2-97.96890mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3943.9
#19%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 14:09-414:13-4m--2-54.08992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.3
#20!==!GGJGoshainGanj 14:28+014:30+02m--2-31.76698mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.7
#21!==!AY»Ayodhya Junction»X 14:59+6:4015:01+6:382m--20.01399mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#22!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 15:34+015:39+05m127.054104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.1
#23!==!RDLRudauli 16:21+016:22+01m1245.258109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0461.4
#24!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionX 17:26+517:38+012m12106.536123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4728.3
#25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 18:25+018:40+015m42134.912124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:316.0
#26/==/AMGAlamnagar 19:11+219:13+22m32140.883129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0995.9
#27/==/HRIHardoi 20:22-220:27+05m12236.755146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0862.8
#28/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 21:35-1021:40+05m32299.557157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3893.5
#29|--|AOAonla 23:18+2023:20+02m12393.056176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.2
#30|--|CHChandausi Junction 00:05+2000:10+235m13435.144193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0043.9
#31|--|MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:10+2301:18+268m53479.061196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3030.5
#32/==/AMROAmroha 01:48+2601:50+262m23509.568216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0573.5
#33/==/HPUHapur JunctionO 02:55+2202:57+222m13583.061216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#34/==/PKWPilkhuaXO 03:08+2403:10+252m--3594.231217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5025.6
#35/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO 04:00+2504:02+252m33619.818216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4312.6
#36/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal 04:45+15---3632.4-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.