Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:20:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:20:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2242396-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2303343-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2343130-0

14007/Sadbhavna Express (via Sitamarhi)
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस (सीतामढ़ी के रास्ते)

RXL/Raxaul Junction --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 14007 Raxaul- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sadbhavna Express Train Journey Commencing from 29.09.2017 will terminate at Anand Vihar Terminal instead of Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It will...
more...
arrive at Anand Vihar Terminal 04.40 a.m.
Thu May 25, 2017 (10:55PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:33) by Mohd Arif*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - poor (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - poor (4)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Raxaul Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 292 km (23%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 45m    32 halts    Distance: 1258 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# --
   W F 
RXL/Raxaul Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights (Avg 2h 4m late)
Platform# 2
S    F 
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

32 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RXLRaxaul Junction» -23:55+1:07--10.05286mECREast Champaran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0153.3
#2%--%BGUBairgania 00:56+4400:58+462m1253.33777mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4729.3
#3%--%SMISitamarhi Junction 01:45+1:1701:50+1:195m5282.67669mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1822.9
#4|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur 02:08+1:2502:10+1:262m--2105.53159mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2041.6
#5|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 03:30+4504:00+4530m32147.14857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0853.8
#6/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 05:08+3605:10+412m32201.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction 05:20+4005:22+412m32206.37156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#8/==/DGADighwara 05:42+4205:43+441m12229.94459mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4230.6
#9/==/CPRChhapra Junction 06:25+1:0306:40+1:0415m42260.57358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#10!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur 07:04+1:2107:06+1:242m--2289.65761mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3937.1
#11!%%!%BUIBallia 07:45+1:3207:50+1:335m32326.77365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3744.8
#12!%%!%YFPYusufpur 08:27+1:4208:29+1:422m12371.55772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#13!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 08:50+1:4008:55+1:405m22391.43074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2039.5
#14!%%!%ARJAunrihar JunctionX 10:15+1:0810:17+1:112m--2430.93279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5931.9
#15!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 11:16+1:0511:17+1:351m--2462.81176mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.3
#16!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 11:35+1:5111:45+2:0110m52466.16382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5557.7
#17/==/JOPJaunpur City 12:40+2:1712:44+2:154m22523.85985mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0563.8
#18/==/LBALambhua 13:49+2:2713:50+2:281m12587.61597mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2521.9
#19/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 15:15+1:3215:30+1:2215m32609.57698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#20/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 15:55+1:2815:56+1:301m12641.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#21%==%NHHNihalgarh 16:13+1:4116:14+1:431m--2659.941108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1189.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 18:25+1:5118:40+1:4815m72748.912124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#23/==/AMGAlamnagar 19:11+1:4319:13+1:462m32754.978129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1495.8
#24/==/HRIHardoi 20:27+2:2020:32+2:205m12850.756145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#25/==/SPNShahjahanpur 21:40+2:0521:45+2:055m32913.760157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3393.3
#26|--|AOAonla 23:18+2:0923:20+2:092m121007.056176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.2
#27|--|CHChandausi Junction 00:05+2:0000:10+1:595m331049.244194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.8
#28|--|MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:10+1:5601:20+1:5510m531092.966196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.6
#29/==/AMROAmrohaX 01:48+1:5501:50+1:552m231123.573216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0073.4
#30/==/HPUHapur Junction 02:50+1:5702:52+1:592m131196.948216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#31/==/PKWPilkhuaX 03:06+2:0403:08+2:042m--31208.230217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5225.6
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO 04:00+1:5904:02+1:592m331233.825216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#33/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 04:50+1:5905:10+1:5920m1231254.09219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.4
#34%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla• 05:40+2:04-231258.4-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.