Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:53:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:53:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0285/Saharanpur Ajmer Urs Special
     सहारनपुर अजमेर उर्स स्पेशल

AII/Ajmer Junction --> SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Saharanpur Junction is 81 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 55m    11 halts    Distance: 624 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# --
     F 
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 

11 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Saharanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AIIAjmer Junction» -19:05---10.026480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:156.5
#2%==%MDMadar Junction 19:20-19:22-2m--16.545492mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3873.5
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction 21:00-21:05-5m--180.150388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0554.6
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction 22:10-22:20-10m--1134.755436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3890.2
#5%==%BKIBandikui Junction 23:58-00:03-5m--1224.987283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4260.9
#6/==/AWRAlwar Junction 00:45-00:50-5m--2285.856272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2074.5
#7/==/RERewari Junction 02:10-02:15-5m--2360.455246mNWRRewari, Haryana
22 intermediate stations01:3082.5
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 03:45-03:55-10m--2442.830219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4020.3
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 04:35-04:37-2m--2463.164216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4447.2
#10/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 05:21-05:23-2m--2510.338228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2755.6
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 06:50-06:52-2m--2565.934247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#12%==%DBDDeoband 07:35-07:37-2m--2590.025256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2334.3
#13/==/SRESaharanpur Junction• 09:00----2624.2-278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.