Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 04:59:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05503⇒05519/Saharsa - Ambala Cantt Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved)
     सहरसा - अम्बाला छावनी जनसाधारण स्पेशल

NKE/Narkatiaganj Junction --> SPN/Shahjahanpur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Narkatiaganj Junction and Shahjahanpur.
Travel Time: 11h 1m    6 halts    Distance: 551 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# --
  T    
NKE/Narkatiaganj Junction 
Arrives @ 15:56
Platform# --
  T    
SPN/Shahjahanpur 

6 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Narkatiaganj Junction and Shahjahanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SHCSaharsa Junction -19:00---1-348.951 ECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 19:20-19:22-2m--1-331.940 ECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3825.5
#3%--%MNEMansi Junction 20:00-20:02-2m11-306.553 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 20:12-20:14-2m11-297.667 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3640.2
#5%--%HPOHasanpur Road 20:50-20:52-2m11-257.55445mECR848206, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#6%--%ROARusera Ghat 21:10-21:12-2m11-241.23047mECR848210, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5828.9
#7%--%SPJSamastipur Junction 22:10-22:15-5m--1-212.43751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 23:40-23:45-5m--1-160.22757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
15 intermediate stations02:5880.2
#9!%%!%BMKIBapudham Motihari 02:43-02:45-2m--2-80.02272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5520.6
#10!%%!%SGLSagauli Junction 03:40-03:45-5m--2-59.46874mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2022.7
#11!%%!%BTHBettiah 04:05-04:07-2m--2-36.75179mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4336.7
#12!%%!%NKE»Narkatiaganj Junction» 04:50-04:55-5m--20.071 ECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3541.2
#13!%%!%BUGBagaha 05:30-05:32-2m--241.24794mECR845101, Bihar
14 intermediate stations02:18108.3
#14/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 07:50-08:05-15m--2149.55184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4033.9
#15/==/KLDKhalilabad 08:45-08:47-2m--2183.454 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.6
#16/==/BSTBasti 09:20-09:25-5m--2212.97691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.4
#17/==/GDGonda Junction 10:35-10:40-5m--2301.455111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:55159.1
#18%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 13:35-13:40-5m--2460.540142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:1690.9
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpur 15:56-15:58-2m--2551.455157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1770.7
#20/==/BEBareilly Junction 17:15-17:17-2m--2622.148174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5390.3
#21/==/MBMoradabad Junction 19:10-19:20-10m--2712.459196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:15193.3
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 22:35-22:45-10m--2905.754278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 00:15----3986.8-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.