Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:15:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:15:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1869343-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1579269-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2222860-1

12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
سھرسا امروتسر گریب رتھ ایکسپریس     सहरसा - अमृतसर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

SHC/Saharsa Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 05, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Change in timing at Gkp 23/04/2017.
Sat Apr 22, 2017 (10:49AM)
Updated: Apr 24 2017 (23:19) by ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (109 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - good (20)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (18)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - average (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 J1
  3
 J2
  4
 G1
  5
 G2
  6
 G3
  7
 G4
  8
 G5
  9
 G6
 10
 G7
 11
 G8
 12
 G9
 13
G10
 14
G11
 15
G12
 16
G13
 17
G14
 18
 J3
 19
 J4
 20
GD2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction is 192 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 10m    20 halts    Distance: 1712 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SM  T  
SHC/Saharsa Junction 
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night (Avg 3h 21m late)
Platform# 4
 MT  F 
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

20 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SHCSaharsa Junction» -14:55+11110.06047mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1716.9
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 15:12+1715:14+172m1116.94342mECR852127, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4834.3
#3/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 16:02+2216:04+232m1151.28944mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#4/==/BGSBegusarai 16:31+3216:33+322m1191.24247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2215.3
#5/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 16:55+4217:15+4420m51106.65549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#6/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 17:45+4817:46+501m11134.15851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2423.3
#7/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 18:10+5318:15+545m71157.46351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 19:05+1:1019:10+1:135m2,31209.56757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4853.8
#9/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 19:58+1:2420:00+1:272m31263.34855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#10/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 21:15+1:2821:20+1:305m11322.98258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction 22:05+1:4022:10+1:405m31384.15169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:20118.6
#12/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 00:30+1:5000:45+1:4815m52502.65184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.6
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 06:00+1:3706:10+1:3610m42772.273124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:24101.8
#14/==/HRIHardoi 07:34+2:0307:36+2:032m12874.070145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:54133.5
#15/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 09:30+2:0709:33+2:083m221007.562174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.4
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction 11:00+2:0511:07+2:097m421097.959196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48165.7
#17/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:55+2:3814:10+2:4115m1321263.576216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:37199.2
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 16:47+3:3116:52+3:325m721462.774276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.7
#19/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 18:24+3:4718:44+3:3820m221576.467249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#20/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 19:35+3:4719:40+3:465m121633.466239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#21/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 20:13+3:2720:15+3:272m121669.651237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5042.3
#22/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 21:05+3:21-421711.9-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.