Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 23:37:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2231726-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2301030-0


15209/Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
جن سےوا ایکسپریس     सहरसा - अमृतसर जन सेवा एक्सप्रेस

KGG/Khagaria Junction --> NBD/Najibabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 17m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived BJU/Barauni Junction @ 20:10 8h 45m late
Thursday Departure: Crossed RYS/Rasuriya @ 20:07 15h 6m late
Wednesday Departure: Crossed CEU/Chiheru @ 03:16 12h 12m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no.15209 SAHARSA-AMRITSAR JANSEWA EXP IS RESCHEDULED AT 12;45HRS INSTEAD OF 08;45HRS ON 19.04.18. INCONVENIENCE CAUSED IS REGRETTED.
Thu Apr 19, 2018 (11:36AM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 12, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Apr 20 departure has been Rescheduled to start 4h 15m late
New Time: 13:00
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:37) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.7/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khagaria Junction and Najibabad Junction.
Travel Time: 22h 38m    28 halts    Distance: 1044 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and NBD/Najibabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 10:17
(Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
(Avg 4h 29m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NBD/Najibabad Junction 

28 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Najibabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SHCSaharsa Junction -08:45+1:0911-51.268 ECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 09:00+1:1509:02+1:182m21-34.350 ECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#3%--%KFAKoparia 09:10+1:1809:12+1:202m21-27.722 ECRdist;-Saharsa, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5118.8
#4%--%MNEMansi JunctionX 10:03+1:1910:05+1:212m31-8.853 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#5/==/KGG»Khagaria Junction»X 10:15+1:2310:17+1:252m110.074 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#6/==/LKNLakhminia 10:35+1:3110:37+1:312m2122.26746mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#7/==/BGSBegusaraiX 10:53+1:3510:55+1:352m1140.03147mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.3
#8/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 11:25+1:5511:35+2:0110m--155.45249mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#9/==/BCABachhwara Junction 11:54+2:1211:56+2:132m--171.76449mECRBegusarai-851111, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#10%==%VPDAVidyapatidham 12:06+2:1612:08+2:182m--182.36650mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#11%==%MOGMohiuddinnagar 12:17+2:2012:19+2:232m2192.25954mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#12%==%SPPShahpur Patoree 12:32+2:2812:35+2:353m--1105.09553mECRPIN 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:057.9
#13%==%MNOMehnar RoadX 12:40+2:4112:42+2:422m11112.92553mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:239.7
#14%==%DESDesariX 13:05+2:4313:07+2:432m21122.73651mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:169.7
#15%==%AYRNAkshaywat Rai NagarX 13:23+2:4013:25+2:402m--1132.41652mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4010.5
#16%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 14:05+2:2114:10+2:235m11142.93255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#17/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 14:20+2:2514:25+2:255m31148.27456mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#18/==/DGADighwaraX 14:44+2:3614:46+2:362m11171.82959mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0430.6
#19/==/CPRChhapra Junction 15:50+2:3316:00+2:3210m11202.48058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#20/==/EKMAEkma 16:21+2:4116:23+2:412m11230.35862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#21/==/DDADuraundha Junction 16:39+2:4016:41+2:402m11245.85664mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#22/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 17:00+2:3917:05+2:395m31263.65369mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5548.7
#23/==/BTTBhatni Junction 18:00+2:4018:05+2:405m31312.35075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#24/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 18:30+2:2618:35+2:335m11333.03578mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.1
#25/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 20:00+2:3520:20+2:3620m41382.26384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.5
#26/==/BSTBasti 21:20+2:4521:23+2:463m11445.66191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2788.4
#27/==/GDGonda JunctionX 22:50+2:4123:00+2:3910m11534.068111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5562.1
#28/==/BUWBurhwal Junction 23:55+2:5300:01+3:006m31596.147120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0497.1
#29%==%SCCSitapur Cantt.X 02:05+2:4602:15+2:4810m12693.249142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5141.8
#30%==%MINJMaingal Ganj 03:06+3:0503:08+3:052m12735.058150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:04119.8
#31/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 05:12+3:4505:17+3:475m12854.869174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.1
#32/==/RMURampur JunctionO 06:12+4:0106:14+4:022m32917.936191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4627.2
#33/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 07:00+4:0107:25+3:4925m32945.166196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3098.8
#34/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 08:55+4:2908:57+4:302m221044.066268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.7
#35/==/LRJLaksar Junction 09:35+4:3409:37+4:362m321085.750239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0352.7
#36/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 10:40+4:4710:45+4:535m521138.470278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#37/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX 11:11+4:5011:13+5:002m221168.759276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5250.8
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 12:05+5:1312:15+5:1510m221219.570276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#39/==/RPJRajpura Junction 12:39+5:1912:41+5:252m121247.457274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.4
#40/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 13:08+5:2613:10+5:282m121272.971270mNRSirhind, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#41/==/DDLDhandari Kalan 13:55+5:4513:56+5:481m121325.831 NRDhandari Kalan (Distt.Ludhiana) 141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:147.3
#42/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 14:10+5:5214:20+6:0110m321333.162 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#43/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 14:33+6:0814:35+6:082m221346.675243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#44/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 14:53+6:0914:55+6:092m221369.051244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#45/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 15:20+6:0715:25+6:085m121390.262239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#46/==/BEASBeas Junction 16:00+6:0216:02+6:022m121426.444237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5842.3
#47/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 17:00+5:56-521468.7-230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.