Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 00:20:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05209/Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
     सहरसा - अम्बाला छावनी स्पेशल

KGG/Khagaria Junction --> NBD/Najibabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Feb 07, 2016 (02:39PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
wdm3a
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Khagaria Junction and Najibabad Junction.
Travel Time: 22h 33m    27 halts    Distance: 1044 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 10:17
Platform# --
 MT  F 
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# --
  TW  S
NBD/Najibabad Junction 

27 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Najibabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SHCSaharsa Junction -08:45---1-51.272 ECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1416.9
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 08:59-09:01-2m--1-34.350 ECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#3%--%KFAKoparia 09:09-09:11-2m--1-27.722 ECRdist;-Saharsa, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5218.8
#4%--%MNEMansi Junction 10:03-10:05-2m--1-8.853 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#5/==/KGG»Khagaria Junction» 10:15-10:17-2m--10.074 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#6/==/LKNLakhminia 10:35-10:37-2m--122.28246mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#7/==/BGSBegusarai 10:50-10:52-2m--140.02847mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3315.3
#8/==/BJUBarauni Junction 11:25-11:35-10m--155.45249mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#9/==/BCABachhwara Junction 11:54-11:56-2m--171.77249mECRBegusarai-851111, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1720.5
#10%==%MOGMohiuddinnagar 12:13-12:14-1m--192.23854mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2012.8
#11%==%SPPShahpur Patoree 12:34-12:35-1m--1105.05353mECRPIN 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#12%==%MNOMehnar Road 12:44-12:45-1m--1112.94253mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.7
#13%==%DESDesari 12:59-13:00-1m--1122.73151mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:199.7
#14%==%AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar 13:19-13:20-1m--1132.41452mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4510.5
#15%==%HJPHajipur Junction 14:05-14:10-5m--1142.93255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction 14:20-14:25-5m--1148.27456mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#17/==/DGADighwara 14:44-14:46-2m--1171.82959mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0430.6
#18/==/CPRChhapra Junction 15:50-16:00-10m--1202.48058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#19/==/EKMAEkma 16:21-16:23-2m--1230.35862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#20/==/DDADuraundha Junction 16:39-16:41-2m--1245.85664mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction 17:00-17:05-5m--1263.65669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2321.3
#22/==/MWMairwa 17:28-17:29-1m--1284.95371mNERSiwan, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3127.4
#23/==/BTTBhatni Junction 18:00-18:05-5m--1312.35075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#24/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 18:30-18:35-5m--1333.03578mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.1
#25/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 20:00-20:15-15m--1382.26684mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5863.5
#26/==/BSTBasti 21:13-21:18-5m--1445.66991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1788.4
#27/==/GDGonda Junction 22:35-22:45-10m--1534.062111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0062.1
#28/==/BUWBurhwal Junction 23:45-23:50-5m--1596.143120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:16138.9
#29%==%MINJMaingal Ganj 03:06-03:08-2m12735.060150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:59119.8
#30/==/BEBareilly Junction 05:07-05:12-5m--2854.857174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0663.1
#31/==/RMURampur Junction 06:18-06:20-2m--2917.941191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.2
#32/==/MBMoradabad Junction 07:00-07:25-25m--2945.170196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2598.8
#33/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 08:50-08:52-2m--21044.066268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.7
#34/==/LRJLaksar Junction 09:30-09:32-2m--21085.747239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0852.7
#35/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 10:40-10:45-5m--21138.470278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#36/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 11:11-11:13-2m--21168.759276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5250.8
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 12:05-12:15-10m--21219.570276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#38/==/RPJRajpura Junction 12:39-12:41-2m--21247.457274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.4
#39/==/SIRSirhind Junction 13:08-13:10-2m--21272.971270mNRSirhind, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#40/==/DDLDhandari Kalan 13:55-13:56-1m--21325.831 NRDhandari Kalan (Distt.Ludhiana) 141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:147.3
#41/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 14:10-14:20-10m--21333.162 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#42/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 14:33-14:35-2m--21346.675243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#43/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 14:53-14:55-2m--21369.051244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#44/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 15:20-15:25-5m--21390.262239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#45/==/BEASBeas Junction 16:00-16:02-2m--21426.444237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5842.3
#46/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 17:00----21468.7-230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.